Careers


Result Announcements

AMONG THOSE CANDIDATES WHO HAVE TAKEN WRITTEN EXAM FOR THE POSITION OF TRAINEE CABIN CREW, THE FOLLOWING CANDIDATES ARE REQUESTED TO COME TO ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES HEAD OFFICE AS PER THE SCHEDULE STATED BELOW FOR AN INTERVIEW. YOU ARE ALSO REQUESTED TO COME WITH AN ID CARD AND TWO PASSPOT SIZE PICTURES.

Monday August 01,2016@08:30AM In the morning Tuesday August 09,2016@08:30AM In the morning
No Name No Name
1 ABEBAYEHU ALEBACHEW ADARE 1 MAHLET KEBEDE AGA
2 ABERASH KELEMU WOLDE 2 MAHLET SOLOMON MESSELE
3 ADDIS TULU BEKELE 3 MAHLET TSEGAYE ALIYU
4 ADDISHIWOT ABEBE MESHESHA 4 MAHLET YEMANE ASMELASH
5 ADDISHIWOT MELESE WONDAFRASH 5 MALTA SAMSON HAILU
6 ALEM MULUGETA LEMA 6 MARAMAWIT KIDANE YOHANNES
7 ALEM YOHANNES KIDANE 7 MARAMAWIT LULSEGED ABERA
8 ALEMNESH KEBEDE ALEMU 8 MARAMWIT TESFAYE AKALEWOLD
9 ALEMNESH TESHOME BEKELE 9 MARIMA ZENA WELDEMARIAM
10 AMELEWORK ASSEFA KIDANE 10 MARTA GEBEYAW CHEKOL
11 AMELEWORK KEBEDE GONFA 11 MARTA LEMMA TEFRA
12 AMROTE KEFALE ASSEFA 12 MEAAZA NEGASSI GILLE
13 ANILEY GETACHEW GUADE 13 MEAZA SOLOMON ABERA
14 ASAMENECH BAZE DEMEKE 14 MEAZASH AHMED NURU
15 ASSEFU ZENEBE ASHENAFI 15 MEDHANIT TESFAYE GIRMA
16 ASTER DEBEBE WOLDEMARIAM 16 MEDHIN BEKELE ASAYE
17 ASTER HAILU ABESHA 17 MEGDELAWIT SHIBRU TIRUNEH
18 ASTER MESFIN TEKLU 18 MEHRET TESFAYE HAMELO
19 AXUMAWIT BERHE MENGISTU 19 MEKDELAWIT KASSA GEBRESELASIE
20 AYANATU ADISUTARESA 20 MEKDEM MUKURIA WOLDE
21 AYNEABEBA AYALEW KEBEDE 21 MEKDES ABEBE HAILU
22 AZEB GUREMA TUNA 22 MEKDES BOGALE HABTEMICHEAL
23 AZEB HAILU NIGUSSIE 23 MEKDES GEBREKIDAN TEKLEWOLD
24 BEATIAL GOITOM ARAYA 24 MEKDES GEZAHEGN KIFLE
25 BELEN BAHIRU SULTAN 25 MEKDES SEBHAT TIBEBU
26 BEMNET DEMELASH AYELE 26 MEKEDELAWIT AKALEWOLD HAILU
27 BEMNET KALEAB KEBEDE 27 MELAT HAILE BIRU
28 BEREKET BERHANU BINBE 28 MELAT MEKASHA
29 BERSABEH KEBEDE BOGALE 29 MELAT MESFIN BELACHEW
30 BERSABEL GHEBRESELLASSIE GHIDEY 30 MELAT NEGASH BITEW
31 BETEL ASSEFA KIDANMARIAM 31 MELAT SHEWAYE TEDILAYE
32 BETEL ASSEFA MEGERSA 32 MELKAM GERMEW KIROS
33 BETELEHEM SHAMBLE TESHAGER 33 MERHAWIT BERHE TSEGAYE
34 BETELEHEM TIZAZU ALEMU Wednesday August 10,2016@08:30AM In the morning
Tuesday August 02,2016@08:30AM In the morning No Name
No Name 1 MERHAWIT WOLDEGBRIEL
1 BETELEY AWRARIS BEKELE 2 MERON ALI MOHAMMED
2 BETELHEM ASHAGRE AYALEW 3 MERON DEGEMU ABUTE
3 BETELHEM FENTAW TAREKEGN 4 MERON DEMOZ GEBRELIBANOS
4 BETELHEM MULUGETA HABTU 5 MERON KETEMA GEBRE
5 BETELHEM NEGASH MEQUANINTE 6 MERON MEKONNEN WENETU
6 BETELHEM NEGUSIE HYLE 7 MERON MINDESIL ASRAT
7 BETELHEM SAMUEL GETNET 8 MERON MULUGETA TADESSE
8 BETELHEM SEIFU KURABACHEW 9 MERON SHUMI DIBABA
9 BETELHEM TILAHUN WACHALE 10 MERON TEFERI BEKELE
10 BETELIHEM ZELEKE BALCHA 11 MERON WORKU TAMERE
11 BETHELHEM ADANE BEZABIH 12 MESERET BEKELE BEDIYA
12 BETHELIHEM KEFYALEW BERIHUN 13 MESERET GELETU BEKELE
13 BETHLIHEM AWOKE SIMEGN 14 MESERET GIRMAY REDA
14 BETI DALU IBRAHIM 15 MESERET TEJI WOLDEGIORGIS
15 BETLHAME KASTRO JIMMA 16 MESERET TESFAYE ANTIGEGN
16 BEZA GEZAHEGNE KEFLE 17 MESERET TILAHUN
17 BEZA SENTAYEHU BEKELE 18 MESKEREM MENGISTU HAILESELASIE
18 BEZA SOLOMON WODAJO 19 MESKEREM WENDMAGEGN ESTIFANOS
19 BEZAWIT ALEMAYHU KEBEDE 20 METI TEFERA WELKEBA
20 BEZAWIT ESHETU DENBERU 21 METSHET TARIKU MENGESHA
21 BEZAWIT GENANAW ALEMAYEHU 22 MHIRET KBIROM HAILE
22 BEZAWIT GETACHEW SHIFERAW 23 MIGNOT TSEGAYE LEMMA
23 BEZAWIT KIBRET ABEBE 24 MIHIRET GETAHUN
24 BEZAWIT TILAHUN TADESSE 25 MIHIRET LEMA TILAHUN
25 BIFTU MARKOS BENCHA 26 MIHRET TAMIRU WUBE
26 BIRHAN MEKONNEN TEJU 27 MINTAMIR MELESE MEKURIA
27 BIRUKTAWIT WONDIMU EGETA 28 MONALIZA ABDURHAMAN MIHCEALE
28 BRUKTAWIT ABEBE DUBALE 29 MULAT HAGOD YOHANNES
29 BRUKTAWIT GIRMA BIZUAYEHU 30 MULUBIRHAN BERHANU ABAY
30 BRUKTAWIT ZELEKE HAILE 31 NANATI KASSA
31 DANAT DEGU GOLJA 32 NETSANET TEFERA BESHAH
32 DEBASH BELETE ENDAYILALU 33 NUHAMIN DENEKE BIREE
33 DEBRITU ADANE AYALEW 34 PENIAL KASSAHUN SHIFERAW
34 DERARTU BOKORE WODAJO Thursday August 11,2016@08:30AM In the morning
Wednesday August 03,2016@08:30AM In the morning No Name
No Name 1 RAHEL AMBAYE AMARE
1 DIBORA GUDETA LIPA 2 RAHEL BERIHUN GIRMA
2 EDEN ALEMU ZEPRE 3 RAHEL GIRMA KEBEDE
3 EDEN AMARE FELTAMO 4 RAHEL MAHDER AKLILU
4 EDEN GEBRE ARGAW 5 RAHEL TAKELE KEBEDE
5 EDEN GEBREEGZI ASSEFA 6 REDIAT DAWIT MULUGETA
6 EDEN MADE NIGATU 7 REDIET AYANA KELBESSA
7 EDEN SEMRET BEKELE 8 REDIET TIBEBU
8 EDEN WORKU ZELEKE 9 REGBE TEKESTE ABAY
9 EDEN YOSEF SIMON 10 REWINA ALEM GEBREMEDHIN
10 EFRATA DEMSSIE SEMAGN 11 RIGAT HAILEMARIAM TESEMA
11 ELENIE MENGISTE ADERA 12 RITA ABEBE MULUGETA
12 ELILI BEKELE TOLOSA 13 RITA AKLILU MAMO
13 ELIZABETH TIGISTU ABEBE 14 RODA BEKELE
14 ELSABET GIRMA FISSEHA 15 ROMAN TESHOME ADDIS
15 ELSABET KASSAYE BERHE 16 ROZA BERDRU NURU
16 ELSAHADAY DAWIT NEGASH 17 ROZA DEREJE SEID
17 ELZABETH HAILU WORU 18 ROZA GEBREHIWOT TIKU
18 EMILY TESEGA AYELE 19 SAMRAWIT AYALEW KASSA
19 ENATAYEHU KASSAHUN AYELE 20 SAMRAWIT BELETE TEKLE
20 ETSEGENET TESFAYE GEMEDA 21 SAMRAWIT ELIAS GETACHEW
21 EYERUS BIREDA GEBREMICHEAL 22 SAMRAWIT ETANA LULESA
22 EYERUSALEM AMSALU HABTE 23 SAMRAWIT FANTAHUN TEFERA
23 EYERUSALEM BIRHANU NEGASH 24 SAMRAWIT GETACHEW BETEMARIAM
24 EYERUSALEM GIRMA GUTEMA 25 SAMRAWIT GOSAYE GERBA
25 EYERUSALEM SHIBABAW ADMASU 26 SAMRAWIT HAILU LAKEW
26 EYERUSALEM TADDESE BELHU 27 SAMRAWIT KASAHUN TIGABU
27 EYERUSEALEM LEGESE KEBEDE 28 SAMRAWIT KENA TESEMA
28 FASEKA ZELEKE MARIME 29 SAMRAWIT MESFIN DAGNE
29 FASIKA ALEMSEGED BAHTA 30 SAMRAWIT SIRAK BEYENE
30 FASIKA FANTU BETRE 31 SAMRAWIT TEMAM MUDESIR
31 FASIKA GIRMA SEBOKA 32 SARA ALEMAYEHU KASA
32 FERAOL BERHANU KUMI 33 SARA BELAY TEGEGN
33 FERE GETACHEW CHERKOS Friday August 12,2016@08:30AM In the morning
34 FEREHEYWOT GEORGE RAYA No Name
Thursday August 04,2016@08:30AM In the morning 1 SARON NIGUSU KEBEDE
No Name 2 SAWIT GIRMA ZEMEDKUN
1 FEVEN GIZAW TADESSE 3 SAWITE WASSIE ABAYU
2 FEVEN LEGESSE MAMMO 4 SEBLE BEKELE ARARESSA
3 FEVEN LEUL MELAKU 5 SEBLE TESFAYE BEYECHA
4 FIKRITE WONDIMU GEBRE 6 SEBLEWONGEL WORKU WONDIMU
5 FILAGOT ASFAFW BEKELE 7 SELAM GERESU GELAN
6 FIRAOL TESFAYE WELDESEMAYAT 8 SELAM NASIR ALIYOU
7 FIREHIWOT AYALEW TESSEMA 9 SELAM WONDIMU MINDA
8 FIREHIWOT GEREMEW HUNDIE 10 SELAMAWIT ASEFFA FELEKE
9 FIREHIWOT TADESE MEKURIA 11 SELAMAWIT ASSEFA TADESE
10 FIREWAYINI DESSALEGN TESFAY 12 SELAMAWIT ASSEFA WORKU
11 FITSUM DESTA HAILEMARIAM 13 SELAMAWIT BETSEHA MERAWI
12 FLAGOT ABERA MEKONNEN 14 SELAMAWIT BIZUWORK FANTAYE
13 FREGENET AFEWORK KEBEDE 15 SELAMAWIT DEJENE GEBREGIORGIS
14 FREGENET DABA DEJI 16 SELAMAWIT HAILESELASSIE GEBREMEDHIN
15 FREHIWOT BRHANU KABA 17 SELAMAWIT KETSELA WOREDE
16 FREHIWOT MELESE KIFETEW 18 SELAMAWIT LEGESSE EARBA
17 FREHIWOT MULUNEH GEBREYOHANNES 19 SELAMAWIT MULUBRHAN GIDEY
18 FREWEYINI AKLILU ASEFA 20 SELAMAWIT SHIFERAW ABATE
19 FREWEYINI GEBREEGZIABHER GEBREMICHEAL 21 SELAMAWIT TEGEGN TEKLAY
20 GEBREALA EYASU BORE 22 SELAMAWIT TESFAYE TESHOME
21 GELILA WOLDESELASSIE ANDYIHUN 23 SELAMAWIT YOHANNES GEBREMESKL
22 GENET ABEY GEBRESELASSE 24 SELOME HAILU ASFAW
23 GENET HAILU BIRU 25 SENAIT NEGASH BOGALE
24 HAMRAWIT SEIFE DEMMA 26 SENAYIT ZEKARIAS WELDEMARIYAM
25 HANA BACHA DEGAGA 27 SENDABO CHALI OLANA
26 HANA DEJENE JIMA 28 SERGUT ABATE TEDLA
27 HANA GIRMA ARAGAW 29 SERKALEM GETASEW BEKELE
28 HANA LAKEW DEMSSIE 30 SERKALEM WUBSHET DEMEKE
29 HANA NEGASH BORSHE 31 SERKALEM ZENABU
30 HANA SOLOMON WUBE 32 SESEN HAILEMARIAM TADESSE
31 HANNA GIRMA TEFERA 33 SHEWIT GEBRE GEBREKIRISTOS
32 HAWIFIRA TESFAYE DIBISA 34 SIMELE MULUNEH BEKELE
33 HAYMANOT DEBBEBE DEGEFU Monday August 15,2016@08:30AM In the morning
34 HAYMANOT SISAY TEFERA No Name
Friday August 05,2016@08:30AM In the morning 1 SIMERT TILAHUN BEZABIH
No Name 2 SIMGNE SAHILE GUREMESA
1 HELEEN BERHANU WASIHUN 3 SINA ALMEHDI YOUNIS
2 HELEN BEREKET BESHIR 4 SINA TAYE DEGEBASA
3 HELEN GEBRESELASIE MEDHANYE 5 SINKINESH BIRHANU WORDOFA
4 HELEN KORMA SORGA 6 SOFANIT FISHA TESFAGABIR
5 HELEN SEYOUM ABATE 7 SOFIA HAGOS HAILEMARIAM
6 HELEN YASEN SEID 8 SOLOME ABATE MEKONNEN
7 HEMEN MESFIN HAILEMARIAM 9 SOSINA BELAY MOLLA
8 HERAN HAILU DESTA 10 SUSANNA TSEGAYE HAILU
9 HERMELA MICHEAL TEARE 11 TEYOBESTA BELAY MOLLA
10 HERMELA TEKLAY GEBREEGZIABHER 12 TIGIST ALEBACHEW ARAGAW
11 HERMON AKLILU HAGOS 13 TIGIST ARAGAW SHEFERAW
12 HEWAN KIROS BEYENE 14 TIHITINA BELETKACHEW WELDEAREGARY
13 HILINA MIKRE BIRHANE 15 TINBIT DANIEL BISRAT
14 HIRUT EJIGU 16 TINSAYE YOHANES NEGASH
15 HIRUT HAILEGIORGIS LEMA 17 TIRUWORK MOGES TADESSE
16 HIWOT ABEBE WOLDEMICHEAL 18 TIZITA BENTI MENGESHA
17 HIWOT ALEBACHEW YIMER 19 TIZITA BEREKET BESHIR
18 HIWOT ANILEY MITIKE 20 TIZITA GEZMU DEMISSIE
19 HIWOT ASFAW SELATO 21 TRHAS GEBREMEDHIN GEBREHIWET
20 HIWOT DESSALEGN YIMER 22 TRSIT BELAY MENGISTU
21 HIWOT GEBREMSKEL AKELE 23 TSEGA BIRHN NEGUSSE
22 HIWOT MEBRATU GIDEY 24 TSEGENET GETACHEW YEMANE
23 INLALA HAILEMICHEAL WELDESENBET 25 TSEHAY DEBELA GONFA
24 JALE LEMA TASISA 26 TSION ABERA DIRA
25 JALENE TEKA KENA 27 TSION AMSALU EJIGU
26 JASMIN BANDI USMAN 28 TSION BESENE MERSHA
27 KALKIDAN BELAY HADERA 29 TSION GUDETA BAYE
28 KALKIDAN DANIEL WHIBESAELASSIE 30 TSION TIGABU BEYENE
29 KALKIDAN ENEYEW DESTA 31 TUMIM TSEGAYE DEBRU
30 KALKIDAN MEDKESSA GONFA 32 TZEON TSEGAYE HAGOSE
31 KALKIDAN MULUGETA WODAJO 33 WADATIN KENA MAMO
32 KALKIDAN TESHOME DUBRIE 34 WENGELAWIT GIRMA TILAHUN
33 KALKIDAN YOHANNES CHERIYE Tuesday August 16,2016@08:30AM In the morning
Monday August 08,2016@08:30AM In the morning No Name
No Name 1 WOGEN GUDETA GOBA
1 KIDEST AREBSIE KUBIE 2 WOGENE MULUGETA BELAY
2 KIDIST ABERA DEBELE 3 WOINSHET TIBEBU YESHITILA
3 KIDIST BELAYNEH GIZAW 4 WOINSHET YOHANNES BATTAMO
4 KIDIST BIRHANU YIRDAW 5 WONGEL TSEGAYE KASSA
5 KIDIST GIRMA FEYISA 6 WOUBAKAL TESFAY BEYENE
6 KIDIST TERECHA YADA 7 YABSERA TEFERA
7 KOKEB WOLDE GELAN 8 YABSIRA GIRMA GEBREEGZIABHER
8 KOKEBE LEMMA GEBRETSADIK 9 YANET TEKLE ATSEBEHA
9 LELISE ESHETU DEGETI 10 YEABSIRA FIRDU ALEMAYHU
10 LEMLEM SHEGENA DERIRSA 11 YEDESDES ABEBE WONDIMAGEGN
11 LENSA CHALA HORDOFA 12 YEHERTA GEBEYEHU GETAHUN
12 LENSE FAYERA TOLERA 13 YEMENZWORK SHEWANKITAW TESSEMA
13 LIDIYA DESSU KIBRET 14 YEMESRACH ASHEBIR MEBREKU
14 LIDIYA GEBREYESUS HAGOS 15 YEMISRACH ABERA ASSEFA
15 LIDIYA SOLOMON SURAFEL 16 YEMISRACH TESEMA TEREFE
16 LIDYA AREGA TSEGA 17 YERGALEM BELAY YETAGESU
17 LIELIT ABAYNEH ASEFA 18 YESHIEMEBET WORKU AJA
18 LILI T/MARIAM HABTE 19 YESHIFANA MOGES ZERIHUN
19 LINDA MAMO DALU 20 YEWBDAR BECHALE DESSE
20 LIYA ADEME ABEBE 21 YIMEGNUSHAL MULUGETA YAYEH
21 LIYAT AMALE GIRMA 22 YODIT YOHANNES BATAMO
22 LIYU FIKADU TEKLEMARIAM 23 YORANOS MAREYE WOLDEMARIAM
23 LWAM HAILE GEBRETSNSAE 24 YORDANOS ALEMU ARAGAW
24 MAHDER ASFAW WOLDEMARIAM 25 YORDANOS ASEFA TEKLE
25 MAHDER GASHAW AYANSA 26 YORDANOS MESAY ABEBAW
26 MAHIDER BELAY TILAHUN 27 YORDANOS MESFIN KASSA
27 MAHILET AYALEW 28 YORDANOS SHEFWAKENA MAMO
28 MAHILET FISSEHA GEBRE 29 ZEMMENAY MESFIN FANTAHUN
29 MAHLET AFERESHEWA ROBI 30 ZENIT ABRHAM HABTE
30 MAHLET ASAYEHEGN ALEMU 31 ZENIT KASSAY GEBREMICHEAL
31 MAHLET ASEFA KAHSAY 32 ZINASH NIGUSIE WONDIMAGEGN
32 MAHLET BELAYNEH WUBSHET
33 MAHLET GETACHEW ASFAFW
34 MAHLET KASSA WODAJO

AMONG THOSE CANDIDATES WHO TOOK ENGLISH PROFICIENCY FOR THE POSITION OF TRAINEE CABIN CREW, THE FOLLOWING CANDIDATES ARE REQUESTED TO READ CAREFULLY AND FULFILL THE BELOW REQUIREMENTS.

  1. FOR MEDICAL AND POLICE CLEARANCE YOU NEED TO BRING TWO PASSPORT SIZE PHOTOS.
  2. THOSE CANDIDATES WHO ARE CURRENTLY EMPLOYED MUST BRING RELEASE LETTER (ORIGINAL AND COPY) AFTER COMPLETING THE MEDICAL PROCESS SUCCESSFULLY.
  3. CANDIDATES ARE ALSO REQUIRED TO BRING COST SHARING (ORIGINAL AND COPY).

N.B. CANDIDATES WHO FULFILL THE ABOVE MANDATORY REQUIREMENTS WILL SIGN THE LOAN AND TRAINING AGREEMENT BEFORE THEY START TRAINING. TO SIGN THE LOAN AND TRAINING AGREEMENT FULFILLING THE BELOW REQUIREMENTS IS REQUIRED.

  1. THE TRAINEE:

i. IF MARRIED, SPOUSE IS REQUIRED TO PHYSICALLY APPEAR IN ET PREMISES TO SIGN THE LTA, MUST ALSO BRING MARRIAGE CERTIFICATE (ORIGINAL AND COPY) ii. IF NOT MARRIED MUST BRING VALID NON-MARITAL CERTIFICATE ISSUED WITHIN SIX MONTH (ORIGINAL & COPY)

  1. GUARANTOR:
  2. THE EMPLOYER OF THE GUARANTOR SHALL BE EITHER OF THE FOLLOWING ONLY

  • GOVERNMENT ORGANIZATIONS
  • ALL FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS (BANKS, INSURANCE AND CREDIT ASSOCIATIONS)
  • CORPORATE ESTABLISHMENTS

  1. POINTS THAT SHOULD BE INCLUDED IN THE GUARANTOR LETTER:

  • THE LETTER SHOULD STATE THAT THE GUARANTOR IS A PERMANENT EMPLOYEE OF THE ORGANIZATION
  • THE SALARY OF THE GUARANTOR SHOULD BE SPECIFIED. THE MINIMUM SALARY OF GUARANTOR SHOULD BE 7000 BIRR.
  • HAVING TWO GUARANTORS IS ALLOWED CONSIDERING THAT BOTH OF THEM WILL FULFILL THE SAME REQUIREMENTS.
  • AND MOST IMPORTANTLY THE LETTER SHOULD STATE THAT THE ORGANIZATION WILL LET ETHIOPIAN KNOW WHENEVER THE GUARANTOR LEAVES THE COMPANY EITHER THROUGH RESIGNATION OR RETIREMENT.

  1. GUARANTOR MUST BRING NON-MARITAL OR MARRIAGE CERTIFICATE

i. IF MARRIED, SPOUSE IS REQUIRED TO PHYSICALLY APPEAR IN ET PREMISES TO SIGN THE LTA, MUST ALSO BRING MARRIAGE CERTIFICATE (ORIGINAL AND COPY) ii. IF NOT MARRIED MUST BRING NON-MARITAL CERTIFICATE ISSUED WITHIN SIX MONTH (ORIGINAL AND COPY)

  1. GUARANTOR MUST BRING HIS/HER COMPANY ID (ORIGINAL AND COPY).

N.B. CANDIDATES WHO DO NOT FULFILL ANY OF THE ABOVE REQUIREMENTS ARE TOTALLY NOT ACCEPTABLE. AS A RESULT THE BELOW LISTED CANDIDATES ARE REQUIRED TO REPORT TO ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES HEAD OFFICE ON July 26, 2016 AT 7:30 PM IN THE AFTERNOON WITH TWO PASSPORT SIZE PICTURES.

No Name
1 ABICAB KITESSA GELANA
2 ANNIS TEFERRI TARESSA
3 BETELIHEM GUESH MESFIN
4 EDEN KASAHUN ASSEFA
5 EDLAWIT SOLOMON BEKELE
6 EYERUSALEM ASEFA HULUKA
7 EYERUSALEM MITIKU KABA
8 FEVEN HAGOS BERHANE
9 FIKER MESFIN RAYA
10 FROMSI TESFAYE BULTO
11 GIFTY SILESHY MOREDA
12 HABEN ASEFA GIRMAY
13 HAYMANOT ABEBE ALEMAYEHU
14 HERAN SEMERE ASSEFA
15 HIWOTE TADESSE RETTA
16 MISRACH WOLDE GICHAMO
17 REDIET GIZACHEW MULUNEH
18 SABIEL TILAHUN TSEGAYE
19 SELAMAWIT DAGNEW AREFAYNE
20 SELAMAWIT SISAY WAKA
21 SELEMAWIT TEKLAY MOKONEN
22 SERKADIS SEIFU TEFERA
23 TIGIST GIRMA FELEKE
24 THITINA MISGANAW GIZAW
25 TSEDENIA ABAYNEH ABATE
26 TSION FEKADU NIREA
27 YETNAYET ROMSEGED MENGESTU
28 YORDANOS KEBEDE TESEMA

AMONG THOSE CANDIDATES WHO APPLIED FOR THE POSITION OF PILOT INSTRUCTOR - TRAINEE, THE FOLLOWING CANDIDATES ARE REQUESTED TO COME TO ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES HEAD OFFICE ON FRIDAY JULY 29, 2016 @ 2:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON FOR WRITTEN EXAM. YOU ARE ALSO REQUESTED TO BRING AN ID CARD.                                                       

NO NAME NO NAME
1 ABAKIYA TSEGAYE BEYENE 273 HENOK MOLLA YIFRU
2 ABAY MULISA ABEBE 274 HENOK SEYOUM TADESE
3 ABAYNEH GETACHEW GEBREHANA 275 HIBISTU ASMAMAW TIRUSEW
4 ABAYNEH MEKONNEN ASFAW 276 HIKA MITIKU GEMEDA
5 ABDELA KEMAL ABAGERO 277 HIYAB YOHANNES BELAY
6 ABDESELAM YASSIN ABDELA 278 JEGNIE MEQUANINT CHANIE
7 ABDISA SISAY MEKONNEN 279 JEMAL AHMED MUDSIR
8 ABDU MOHAMMED HAMZA 280 JEMIL JEMAL AMAN
9 ABDU SHIFAW BESHIR 281 KABANA BAKALA RAGASSA
10 ABDULHAKIM MOHAMMED BEDESO 282 KAHSAY TEWELDEMEDHIN GEBREMEDHIN
11 ABDURHIM ALI SOUALIHA 283 KALEAB ATSBHA HAILEMARIAM
12 ABEBAW ATENAFU DERESS 284 KALEAB GETACHEW MENGISTU
13 ABEBAW BIRHANU FEKADU 285 KASSAHUN ABERA BEKLE
14 ABEBAW ZEWDU GEDAMU 286 KBROM GEBREHIWOT BEZABIH
15 ABEBAYEHU MULUGETA TEKLEYOHANNES 287 KEBEDE DEBEBE TILAHUN
16 ABEBE ADMASIE ELESE 288 KEBREAB TESFAY DIJANE
17 ABEBE DEREJE YESHITELA 289 KEFALE GEMEDA TIYE
18 ABEBE NEGUSSIE ADMASU 290 KEFALE TSEHAY MERSO
19 ABEL ABAYNEH DESALEGN 291 KEFYALEW BELETE MOGES
20 ABEL ENDALE GELAN 292 KETEMA HAILU ADEFRS
21 ABEL KEFYALEW MEKONNEN 293 KETORAN TAMANA AYANA
22 ABEL MOGES ASEA 294 KIBROM MEBRHATU ADHANOM
23 ABEL ZERIHUN TEKLETSION 295 KIDUS DESALEGN KEBEDE
24 ABEY GETACHEW KASAHUN 296 KIRUBEL GEBREHIWOT SALFORA
25 ABIY GIRMRA KEBEDE 297 KIRUBEL GETACHEW TADESSE
26 ABIY MELAKU TESHOME 298 KIRUBEL MARKOS SHANKO
27 ABONEH GOBUHULUKA 299 LEBEYESUS FIKRE TEREDA
28 ABRAHA TESFAY BEYENE 300 LEMI TEFERI HABISSA
29 ABRAHALAY GIDEY DESTA 301 LEUEL MEKONNEN WELDE
30 ABRAHAM LEGESSE ARARSO 302 LEUL WELDAY GEBREKIDAN
31 ABRAHAM SAHLE HABTEMARIAM 303 LEUL YESHIALEM KEBEDE
32 ABREHAM GETACHEW ESHETU 304 LIDETU DEMISSIE YESHITILA
33 ABREHAM MAMUYE BEYENE 305 LINE PERTOS BELETE
34 ABRHAM BELAY SOLOMON 306 MADE YIFRA KETEMA
35 ABRIHAM AKELE GIZAW 307 MAHDER GEBREEGZIABHER ALEMSEGED
36 ABU DEGU DUBIWAK 308 MAHMUD ALKADER ADEM
37 ADDISU AYANALEM BELAY 309 MAKBEL NEWAY ASMASU
38 ADDISU GEREMEW TAMIRU 310 MATHEWOS GEBREGIORGIS TEREFE
39 ADDISU TESHOME TOLA 311 MATIWOS MERURIA URGESA
40 ADMASU CHANE BELAY 312 MEARGE KIROS ABRAHA
41 AFEWORK BEYENE KASIM 313 MEBAYE BELETE MAMO
42 AFOWERK TADESSE MELKA 314 MEKDIM GETACHEW SAHILU
43 AKALNEH TEKA KLBORE 315 MEKONNEN NEKARGE BASAZINEW
44 AKLILU GIRMA FEYE 316 MELAK BIRHAN MEKIBIB
45 AKLILU SEYIFE BISEWUR 317 MELAKU CHANE BELAY
46 ALAZAR EQUAR TEKA 318 MELAKU SISAY DAGAGA
47 ALEHEGN TEMESGEN BEREHANIE 319 MELES TEKLE G/KIROS
48 ALEMAYEHU KEBEDE ABEBE 320 MELESE DENDENA HUNDES
49 ALEMAYEHU KEBEDE MULUGETA 321 MELESEW MOGESSIE BIRHE
50 ALEMAYEHU KEBEDE WAKTOLA 322 MENESHA AYNALEM ABEBE
51 ALEMAYEHU SHUGUTI GUTA 323 MENGISTU AYALEW ZEWDU
52 ALEMAYEHU SORY JELETA 324 MENGISTU MANAYE YANCHA
53 ALEMAYEHU WORKU BORU 325 MERKEB WALELEGN MISKIR
54 ALEXANDER DESALEGN BEKELE 326 MERKEBU MARKOS EBISO
55 ALTASEB DESALEGN YIMER 327 MESELE BANTEYRGU W/GIORGISE
56 AMAN ABDELA WADO 328 MICHAEL ABEBRA ALEMU
57 AMAN HAJI TUKERI 329 MICHAEL TEREFE SOLOMON
58 AMANUEL ASSEFA AMBO 330 MICHEAL ABIYE GURMESSA
59 AMANUEL TASSEW ANDARGIE 331 MICHEAL BISRAT G/TSADIK
60 AMENU AJEMA HAYU 332 MICHEAL DESSALEGN GEBREMICHEAL
61 AMIR ABDUSELAM ALI 333 MICHEAL GEBREMDHIN AMBAYE
62 ANDUALEM FANTAHUN MAMMO 334 MICHEAL GESSESSE WOLDESEMAYAT
63 ANDUALEM WELABO TULU 335 MICHEAL GIRMA BECHE
64 ANTENEH GIRMA HAILE 336 MICHEAL MESFIN SHIFERAW
65 ANTENEH KIFLIE MELESE 337 MICHEAL TADESSE HAILEGIORGIS
66 ANWAR ALEMU SEMAN 338 MICHEAL TSEGAY GEBREMARIAM
67 ARARSO SEIFU BUTA 339 MICHEALE HAILU TEKLEHAYMANOT
68 AREGAHEGN GEBRE MASSEBO 340 MIKIYAS GEBRE KEDISEW
69 AREGAWI ATSBHA HISHE 341 MIKYAS MASRESHA BELACHEW
70 ARON ASMELASH KIDANEMARIAM 342 MILISHA ADEFRIS BUZUNEH
71 ASEBE FIKADU ASEFAW 343 MILIYON SEBSIBE GETABSHO
72 ASEFA JILCHA AREDA 344 MILKIYAS ESHETU IBRE
73 ASEFA MARYE ALEMU 345 MINTESINOT WONDWOSEN ASEFA
74 ASFAW LEMMA AGATA 346 MINTESNOT GURMESSA ABDETA
75 ASHEBIR KEBEDE MULATU 347 MINYAHEL BEZABEH KASA
76 ASHENAFI MERESA DESALEGNE 348 MINYAHIL BEZABIH KASSA
77 ASMAMAW AGONE KABTYIMER 349 MISBAH BEDRU ASSFA
78 ASSEGID ASHENAFI GEBRE 350 MISGAN MENBERU GERIMA
79 AYELE BELAY DEMISE 351 MISGANAW TADESE ALEMU
80 AYISHESHIM BITEW WORKU 352 MISGANU MEGEBO AWE
81 AZAEL PETROS ALOTO 353 MISRETA MATHEWOS JOFFE
82 BAMILAKU BIZUNEH BAYILEYEGN 354 MITIKU MEKONNEN WASIE
83 BEDADA MOTI SOBOKA 355 MOHAMMED ABDURAZAK KEDIR
84 BEKALU SINTAYEHU AYELE 356 MOHAMMED AHMED ALI
85 BEKUREMARIAM DEMISSIE ADERA 357 MOHAMMED SEFA ALWI
86 BELAYNEH KAFTE REGASSA 358 MONEMON KINDIE SHIFERAW
87 BELAYNEH SHITIE BAYOU 359 MORKA GALATA KASASSA
88 BELAYNEH TEBEJE MEKONEN 360 MUBAREK TEMESGEN NEKER
89 BELAYNEH YIFRU AYTENFISU 361 MUEZ TADESSE TESFAY
90 BELETE ABIYE KEBEDE 362 MULAT GETANEH TIRUNEH
91 BELETE DESALEGN MEKONNEN 363 MULUGETA ACHISO WOLDEBO
92 BEMNET GETACHEW AMARE 364 MULUGETA BELETE ANTENEH
93 BENEYAM KASSAHUN DESTA 365 MULUGETA TENAYE DEBEBE
94 BENIYAM BEKELE TADESSE 366 MULUKEN MEKONEN BELETE
95 BERHANE GEBREMARIAM DEMWEZ 367 MULUKEN SHIBRU ZEBERGA
96 BERHE KALAYU BERHE 368 MULUKEN TADELE JABESSA
97 BESHIR HEYRU MOHAMMED 369 MULUKEN WALELEGN WOLDE
98 BETSELOT TESFAYE GEBREMIKAEL 370 MULUNEH NEGUSSIE YALEW
99 BEYENE TESFAYE WAMI 371 MUSE DEGEFE CHEWAKA
100 BIKAT BEKELE BEDANE 372 MUSIE MEBRATOM GEBREMICHEAL
101 BILAL KEDIR ADEM 373 NAHOM KASSAHUN NEGAT
102 BILAL SELMAN KEMAL 374 NAHOM NEGA BENTI
103 BILILIGN ALI KEDIR 375 NAMOMSA OLJIRA GARBA
104 BINIYAM DESALEGN DEGU 376 NAOL MENDERA FUFA
105 BINIYAM DESALEGN TASEW 377 NATENAEL ABEBE HABTEMARIAM
106 BINIYAM ESHETE AKLOG 378 NATNAEL ASSEGID GIZAW
107 BINIYAM TENSAYE MULATU 379 NATNAEL DENEKEW MENGSHA
108 BINIYAM TIZAZU MEKETE 380 NATNAEL DERESSE BOGALE
109 BIRHAN TEFERA REGASA 381 NATNAEL SAMSON MITIKU
110 BIRHANU WOLDEMARIAM WOELLAMO 382 NATNAEL TEWELDE GEBREMARIAME
111 BIRKNEH ABERRA GEBRU 383 NEGASA CHERENE YAHI
112 BIRUK SISAY GEBREMARIAM 384 NEGAWO BEDASSO GOBENA
113 BISRAT BIRHANU ABEBE 385 NEGUSSIE SAIFU KURSSIE
114 BISRAT WERES GEBREMARIAM 386 NIGUS SOLOMON BELAY
115 BOGALE TIMERGA GAMINE 387 NOAH FESSEHA HAGOS
116 BOJOR TAFASA GURMESSA 388 NURADDIS MURAD HUSEN
117 BONSA BEDASO TUCHI 389 OBSA GESULA BURAYU
118 BREHANU FSSEHAY AMBAYE 390 OLIKA WEGARI JALU
119 BRHANE HAILU HADUSH 391 OLKEBA GERESU BEJI
120 BRHANE SOLOMON GEBREZGIA 392 PATRICK SAMUEL MENTA
121 BURUK MULUGETA MEBRAHTU 393 PAWLOS MULUSHEWA SEBSB
122 CHALA AMSALU TEFERA 394 PETROS ADMASU TADDESE
123 CHALA DANIEL GALATA 395 REDIET KETEMA LEOULSEGED
124 CHALEW BELHU GOLJA 396 ROBEL ABEBE ALEMU
125 CHERA DULA BUYO 397 ROBERA ZELEKE HABTE
126 CHERUALMLAK KIBRE JIMMERA 398 SADIK AWEL SIRAJ
127 DABA WORKU IDEA 399 SAIROEL AMERTET FINECOMESS
128 DADI TEREFE TEKELI 400 SAMSON KEBEDE SHIBESHI
129 DAGACHEW YETESHAW HAILE 401 SAMSON YIKUNO ADHANOM
130 DAGMAWI GEBREGIORGIS WOLDEHAWARIAY 402 SEBSIBE ASFAW WELDEMESKEL
131 DAGMAWI MINDA GEBRE 403 SEID JEMAL AREGAW
132 DAGNACHEW AGIZA TEBEKA 404 SEID KEMAL ABDO
133 DAME YAKOB GELETA 405 SEIFU FUJAWI MEKINA
134 DAN MULUGETA NEGBASH 406 SELAMAWIT TEKLE GEBREMESKEL
135 DANIEL DAMISE ABETU 407 SEMERE GEBRELEUEL REDA
136 DANIEL DEBEBE DIBABA 408 SEMERE TIBEBU GEBRE
137 DANIEL MARE BEREDA 409 SEMRE FISSEA WOLDE
138 DANIEL MILLION HABTU 410 SENA FUFA BEDADA
139 DAWIT ALEMU LEGESSE 411 SENAY MAZENGIA YIRTA
140 DAWIT BIRRU HUSISSO 412 SENTAYEHU MEKURIA DETA
141 DAWIT GETU MITIKU 413 SHEGAW DEGAREGE LEMA
142 DAWIT KETEMA MEKONNEN 414 SHEWIT TESFAYE GEBREYESUS
143 DAWIT MARKOS NURI 415 SHIBERU TARIKU FELAKA
144 DAWIT MELAKU BEKELE 416 SHIFERAW ENGDAWORK MENGESHA
145 DAWIT MOGES AYELE 417 SIBHAT ADERAW ANELEY
146 DAWIT MULUNEH YONA 418 SIMON TEKA GEBREYESUS
147 DEGINEH FEREJU ABSU 419 SINTAYEHU AWEKE IRQU
148 DEGU DEMISSIE MESKEL 420 SINTAYEHU TIGIST MEBRATU
149 DEJEN KAHSAY MIRACH 421 SISAY BELACHEW TADESSE
150 DEJEN YEMANE KIFLU 422 SISAY BIRARA WUBET
151 DEMISEW TESHME DEJENE 423 SISAY SUYUME SIMA
152 DEREBEW ASSEFA ALEMU 424 SOFONIAS MENGISITE RETA
153 DEREJE TUJO GEBISSA 425 SOLOMON AGRANI BESIR
154 DERESSA MERGA DEBELI 426 SOLOMON ALEMU CHALLA
155 DERIBA NEGESSA MOTUMA 427 SOLOMON AYALEW MITKU
156 DESALE NEGA SISAY 428 SOLOMON BEDADA ADEGE
157 DESALEGN DAWIT DANE 429 SOLOMON MAZIE FEREDE
158 DESBELE WELDEGEBREAL GEBREEGZIABHER 430 SOLOMON SEIFEMIKAEL GEBREMIKAEL
159 DESSAELENY MIRESSA CHEMEDA 431 SOLOMON SHAWEL YILMA
160 DESSALEGN ADERA JIMA 432 SOLOMON YIRGA MERESA
161 DESTA KALBESSA KUMSA 433 SORESSA CHIMDESSA ENKOSA
162 DESTA ZELEKE DELKESO 434 SULTAN ABDELA YASIN
163 DIRSHAY ASEGID MENGISTU 435 SURAFEL MENGISTU MEGERSA
164 EBISA RAGASA GADAFA 436 TADELE TSEGAYE TESFAHUNEGN
165 EFRAM NIGUSSE KORME 437 TALAKU DEGENE SOLOMON
166 ELIAS NURU GOSHU 438 TAMIRAT GIRMA TADESSE
167 ELISAYE HAILE CHURKOS 439 TAMIRAT LEGESE KUMSA
168 ENDALE FELEKE MAMO 440 TAMIRE BELINEH ADINEW
169 ENDALE TIBEBE SHEWAMENA 441 TAMIRU HAILU KORI
170 ENDALE ZERGA BEZU 442 TAREKEGN WORKU GELAYE
171 ENDALK ASSEFA ADERAJEW 443 TARIKU GIRUM MENBER
172 ENDASHAW FELEKE FEYISSA 444 TARIKU MELESE ALEMU
173 ENDASHAW GASHAW DESTA 445 TAZEBEW ALEMU ALEMINEH
174 ENYEW SELESHI YIZENGAW 446 TEFERI ENGIDA KASSU
175 EPHREM ALI ABAGISSA 447 TEFERI ESTIFANOS TAFESSE
176 EPHREM GETA KASSIE 448 TEKESTSEL MENGISTU BEYENE
177 ERMIYAS AGENA ANTE 449 TEKLAY HAILAY DEGEF
178 ESKIDER ABEBE HAILU 450 TEKLU ZERU HAILU
179 ESKINDER TESFAYE BEKELE 451 TEMESGEN ABRIHAM MILIKET
180 ESKINDER TESHOME ABERA 452 TEMESGEN ADERAW DEBEBE
181 ESKNDER ASSAMNEW TESSEMA 453 TENSUE KAHSAY GEBREHAWARIA
182 ESRAEL AKALU NUREYE 454 TESFAHUN DESALEW TEYIM
183 ESTIFANOS TIGISSTU HATYE 455 TESFAMICHEAL GEBREKURUSTOS AREFE
184 ESUBALEW DAMENU BEYENE 456 TESFAMICHEAL GEBRESLASSIE TEMALOW
185 ESUBALEW TAREKEGN BITEWA 457 TESFAY ALAMIRAW BAYKEDGN
186 EUAL ABEBE MENGESTE 458 TESFAYE NIGATU ASIRES
187 EWEKETU DULLA SHIRAGA 459 TESFAYE TEKALEGN ZELEKE
188 EYOB ASFAW SEFEYO 460 TESHAGER ADMASU ABERA
189 EYOB DEREJE TADDESSE 461 TESHALE SHALLO CHAKA
190 EYOB LEMMA DEBLE 462 TESHOME FENTA FEREDE
191 EYOB TEFFERA ABEGAZ  463 TEWELDE HAYLAY ABRHA
192 EYOUEL BOGALE KIFLE 464 TEWODROS ASMAMAW ADDIS
193 FARIS SELIMA OUMER 465 TEWODROS BERIHUN ASSEFA
194 FASIKA ADDIS AWEKE 466 TEWODROS BIRHANU AYELE
195 FASIL BEKELE TADESSE 467 TEWODROS GETACHEW YOSEF
196 FASIL GETINET ABEJE 468 TEWODROS HAILU WEGU
197 FASIL SAMUEL TOMAS 469 TEWODROS KASA GEBREYESUS
198 FASIL WOKUR WOLDE 470 TEWODROS KEBEDE BIRHANU
199 FEKADU GUADIE ABUHAY 471 TEWODROS SETARGEW BIRLE
200 FEKADU SHEWA KEACHENA 472 TEWODROS TESFAY GEBRETSADIK
201 FERID MOHAMMED ABOYE 473 TEWODROS ZEYED SEMU
202 FETENE TEMESGEN HABE 474 TIBEBU TAYE BELETE
203 FETUDIN JUHAR AHMED 475 TIJANI EWNATU FILE
204 FEYISA TAKELE KURE 476 TILAHUN MENGESHA ALEMAYEHU
205 FIKREMARIAM YETAGESU TESHOME 477 TILAHUN MENGISTU DADI
206 FIREW KINDIE ZELEKE 478 TILALHUN TEKU DAGNE
207 FISEHA GETACHEW LEMMA 479 TINSSAE NEGASH ZELELE
208 FISSEHA MULUGETA ATNAFU 480 TIZAZU DERESSE TADESSE
209 FITSUM DESALEGN BOADE 481 TOLERA GUTU TERFA
210 FITSUM SOLOMON ASMARE 482 TOLESSA DIRBA IDEA
211 FREHIIWOT KEFYALEW SEBSIBE 483 TSEGA ASHENAFI ALEMU
212 FREZER GETACHEW ASFAW 484 TSEGA WORKINEH KEBEDE
213 GADISA BIKOLE NEGASA 485 TSEGABERHAN ZERIHUN HABTEMARIAM
214 GASHAW ADEME AYANA 486 TSEGAYE DESALEGN TAPENO
215 GASHAW ADISU FENTA 487 TSEGAYE GEBREMEDHIN ABEBE
216 GEBREMEDHIN GEBREYOHANNES GEBREHAWARIA 488 TSINU MESERET TEMESGEN
217 GEDEWON KEFLE WOLDEYOHANIS 489 TURI ISMAEL ALO
218 GEMECHIS TESHOME JALETA 490 WAKENA GETACHO ADISU
219 GEMECHU BEGNA DESIS 491 WASIHUN ASEFA MEKONNEN
220 GETABIL ASALIF JEMANEH 492 WASIHUN WORKNEH SHIBESHI
221 GETACHEW ALAMIR GETAHUN 493 WELDETENSA TESSEMA ETAY
222 GETACHEW HAILU BERTA 494 WENDEMAGEGN MITIKU TOLA
223 GETACHEW KASSIE TESSEMA 495 WENDESEN HAILE BEYENE
224 GETAHUN ASHENAFI GEBREMESKEL 496 WENDWESEN ALEMAYHU WEDAJO
225 GETAHUN KIROS ABRHA 497 WOLDEMARIAM NECHO ASFERIE
226 GETAHUN LAKE ABEBE 498 WOLELAW TAYE TEREKEGN
227 GETAHUN LAKE ABEBE 499 WONDEMEAGEGNEHU TSEGAYE WONDIMU
228 GETANEH ESHETE MOGES 500 WONDEMENEH ANEMAW YIHUNIE
229 GETANEH MEKONEN HUNDE 501 WONDIFRAW ALEMAYEHU CHAKA
230 GETANEH TEMESGEN HAILE 502 WORKU FIKADU ODA
231 GETASEW MALEDE EMAGNE 503 WUBSHET GETACHEW MENGESHA
232 GETASEW MESFEN GELAW 504 YALEW ASAYE BEZABEH
233 GETNET WALE ANLEY 505 YALEW MEKONNEN ALEMIE
234 GETNET YESHWENDM BEYENE 506 YARED DARGE KEBEDE
235 GEZAHEGN MEKASHA MASRESHA 507 YARED GETAHUN ZENA
236 GIRMA DEJENE TADDESE 508 YARED KFLEYSUS GUANGUL
237 GIRMA GUDISA DEBESSA 509 YARED TESFAYE WAKJIRA
238 GIRMAW BEZABIH ZEWDIE 510 YEKOYE MHIRET FEREDE
239 GIRMAY TAREKE ZEGEYE E 511 YEMANE GEBREGIORGIS GEBREMICHEAL
240 GIZAW MARU KEMONNEN 512 YESHIWAS GUANCHE MEKONTAW
241 GOITOM ANDUANBESSA ASSAYEW 513 YETAYAL ABEBAW KEBEDE
242 GOITOM GEREKIDAN GEBRESLASIE 514 YIBELTAL ANTEHUNEGN ADMAS
243 GOSAYE ABRHAM ALEMAYHU 515 YIBELTAL HAILE GORFIE
244 GOSAYE AYELE BEKELE 516 YIBLETAL ALEMIRE BOGALE
245 GOYTOM MEBRAHATOM ZEREU 517 YIGERMAL TADESSE ABATYIHUN
246 GOYTOM SEYOUM GEBREYHOHANNES 518 YIMER ABERA NEGASH
247 GUDINA ADUGNA NEGESSA 519 YIRGALEM HAILEMARIAM DEREJA
248 GUESH GEBREYESYS TESFAY 520 YOHANES FANTAHUNE ABEBE
249 GUESH WELEWAHD TELA 521 YOHANES TADESSE GURMU
250 HABEN YEMANE MULU 522 YOHANNES KIDANE TAREKEGNE
251 HABTAMU ABRAHA ARAYA 523 YOHANNES MEKUANNEN TAKELE
252 HABTAMU YIMAM SAID 524 YOHANNES TAMIRAT ROBI
253 HABTEMARIAM WOLDESENBET MAMO 525 YONAS ASNAKE ESHETE
254 HAFTAMU KAHASAY KIDANU 526 YONAS DEREJE BEKELE
255 HAFTU ADISU TADESSE 527 YONAS MULUGETA TERUWHA
256 HAGOS HADUSH DESTA 528 YONAS KEBEDE DIBABA
257 HAILAY NIGUSSE HAGOS 529 YONAS ZERU ASSEFA
258 HAILE ASKALE ARAYA 530 YONATAN FARESSA WAKJIRA
259 HAILEMARIAM KEFYALEW MEKONNEN 531 YONATAN TEGYIBELEU KIFLE
260 HAILEMELEKOT DEMTSE TESSEMA 532 YOSEF BISHAW TILAHUN
261 HAILEMICHEAL KIDANEMARIAM WELDEMARIAM 533 ZAKIR ABDELA AWEL
262 HAILU HIRK MIESA 534 ZELALEM ADDIS GETAHUN
263 HAILU RETA BIRU 535 ZELALEM ADUGNA TESFAY
264 HAILU TESFAYE BEYENE 536 ZELALEM CHERU DEMA
265 HALEFOM TSWASLASSIE GEBREKIDAN 537 ZELALEM GETENET KIBRAT
266 HAMZA MOHAMMED ADEM 538 ZELALEM MILLION SHIBISHI
267 HAYLEYESUS KASSA ATINAFU 539 ZELALEM YIGEZU NEGEWO
268 HENOCK GEBRU HAILE 540 ZEMEDKUN MERKA FERSHA
269 HENOK ABEBE HAILU 541 ZERUBABEL ABEBE MERHATSIDK
270 HENOK ASEGEDEW ENDASHAW 542 ZEWDU MEKONNEN ALEMAYHU
271 HENOK GEMECHU KABTIMER 543 ZEWUDU LEMMA LIGABA
272 HENOK MELESE ANDOSHE 544 ZEWUDU ZELEKE KEBEDE

AMONG THOSE CANDIDATES WHO WERE INTERVIEWED FOR THE POSITION OF MARKETING TRAINEE, THE FOLLOWING CANDIDATES ARE REQUESTED TO READ CAREFULLY AND FULFILL THE BELOW REQUIREMENTS.

  1. FOR MEDICAL AND POLICE CLEARANCE YOU NEED TO BRING TWO PASSPORT SIZE PHOTOS.
  2. THOSE CANDIDATES WHO ARE CURRENTLY EMPLOYED MUST BRING RELEASE LETTER (ORIGINAL AND COPY) AFTER COMPLETING THE MEDICAL PROCESS SUCCESSFULLY.
  3. CANDIDATES ARE ALSO REQUIRED TO BRING COST SHARING (ORIGINAL AND COPY).

N.B. CANDIDATES WHO FULFILL THE ABOVE MANDATORY REQUIREMENTS WILL SIGN THE LOAN AND TRAINING AGREEMENT BEFORE THEY START TRAINING. TO SIGN THE LOAN AND TRAINING AGREEMENT FULFILLING THE BELOW REQUIREMENTS IS REQUIRED.

  1. THE TRAINEE:

         i. IF MARRIED, SPOUSE IS REQUIRED TO PHYSICALLY APPEAR IN ET PREMISES TO SIGN THE LTA, MUST ALSO BRING MARRIAGE CERTIFICATE (ORIGINAL AND COPY)         ii. IF NOT MARRIED MUST BRING VALID NON-MARITAL CERTIFICATE ISSUED WITHIN SIX MONTH (ORIGINAL & COPY)

  1. GUARANTOR:
  2. THE EMPLOYER OF THE GUARANTOR SHALL BE EITHER OF THE FOLLOWING ONLY

  • GOVERNMENT ORGANIZATIONS
  • ALL FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS (BANKS, INSURANCE AND CREDIT ASSOCIATIONS)
  • CORPORATE ESTABLISHMENTS

  1. POINTS THAT SHOULD BE INCLUDED IN THE GUARANTOR LETTER:

  • THE LETTER SHOULD STATE THAT THE GUARANTOR IS A PERMANENT EMPLOYEE OF THE ORGANIZATION
  • THE SALARY OF THE GUARANTOR SHOULD BE SPECIFIED. THE MINIMUM SALARY OF GUARANTOR SHOULD BE 5000 BIRR.
  • HAVING TWO GUARANTORS IS ALLOWED CONSIDERING THAT BOTH OF THEM WILL FULFILL THE SAME REQUIREMENTS.
  • AND MOST IMPORTANTLY THE LETTER SHOULD STATE THAT THE ORGANIZATION WILL LET ETHIOPIAN KNOW WHENEVER THE GUARANTOR LEAVES THE COMPANY EITHER THROUGH RESIGNATION OR RETIREMENT.

  1. GUARANTOR MUST BRING NON-MARITAL OR MARRIAGE CERTIFICATE

        i. IF MARRIED, SPOUSE IS REQUIRED TO PHYSICALLY APPEAR IN ET PREMISES TO SIGN THE LTA, MUST ALSO BRING MARRIAGE CERTIFICATE (ORIGINAL AND COPY)        ii. IF NOT MARRIED MUST BRING NON-MARITAL CERTIFICATE ISSUED WITHIN SIX MONTH (ORIGINAL AND COPY)

  1. GUARANTOR MUST BRING HIS/HER COMPANY ID (ORIGINAL AND COPY).

N.B. CANDIDATES WHO DO NOT FULFILL ANY OF THE ABOVE REQUIREMENTS ARE TOTALLY NOT ACCEPTABLE. FOR THOSE CANDIDATES WHO SIGNED THE AGREEMENT SUCCESSFULLY CLASS START DATE WILL BE ON WEDNESDAY AUGUST 10, 2016 AND WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 05, 2016. HENCE, ALL CANDIDATES MUST COMPLETE THE ABOVE STATED REQUIREMENTS BEFORE THE CLASS STARTING DATE. AS A RESULT THE BELOW LISTED CANDIDATES ARE REQUIRED TO REPORT TO ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES HEAD OFFICE ON July 15, 2016 AT 9:00 AM IN THE MORNING WITH TWO PASSPORT SIZE PICTURES.

NO Name
1 AZEB GETACHEW ALEMU
2 BISRAT KIROS G/SLASE
3 DAWIT ABEBE DEJENE
4 EDEN MOGES TILAHUN
5 EDLAWIT AYELE BEYOCHA
6 ESKEDAR ALEMAYEHU GETACHEW
7 EZANA EMBIBEL AYELE
8 FITSUM MULUBIRHAN SEYUM
9 HAIMANOT TESFAY GETACHEW
10 HAREGEWON ASEFA HABTEYES
11 HELEN TESHAL TADESE
12 HENOK ASEFA TAYE
13 KALKIDAN KINFEMICHEAL DEJENE
14 LIUL GEZAHEGN BAYU
15 MENEN H/MARIAM W/GEBREAL
16 TIGIST DESALEGN TADESE
17 TSEGA YOSEF SOSANGO
18 TSEGEREDA EYAYU NADEW
19 YODIT TEGEGN SHIBESHI
20 ZEBIBA ABDURAHMAN

Subscription
Get the best of Ethiopian offers and news.
Subscribe Now