Home  -  About Us  -  Careers
Help & Contact
Quick Links
.Flight ScheduleFlight Status
.Essential Travel Information
.Restricted ItemsCheck-in
.Baggage Essentials
.Cabin InfoIn-flight Menu
.Customer Support
Careers at ET
Exam Result Announcement

Welcome to the Ethiopian career opportunities website.

This site is mainly designed to provide employment information for those who may be interested and attracted to work for this growing airline in Africa.

Ethiopian has attained leadership in the African aviation and it attributes this success to its workforce. Ethiopian welcomes you yet again to join its team in achieving its vision of becoming Africa's World Class Airline.

Ethiopian has established a solid reputation for being one of the best employers in Ethiopia. At Ethiopian, you will find outstanding career opportunities as well as travel and related benefits that are more than what some well known airlines could offer. Take advantage of this prospect and the satisfaction of working from a land of 13 months of Sunshine.

Our site contains contact information for general employment enquiries as well as announcements for specific job openings which detail their related minimum qualification requirements.

Please send all enquiries to recruitment@ethiopianairlines.com unless specifically directed otherwise under each announcement.


Current Recruitment Exam Results Announcements

* Click on position titles to expand/collapse the details

Position: Young Professional (new)
Location: Addis Ababa
Required for: Assessment

Among those candidates who assessed for the position of Young Professional, the following candidates are requested to report to Recruitment Office at Ethiopian Airlines Head Office on Monday, 08 December, 2014 at 08:30Am in the Morning. Therefore, please come with ID card, Cost Sharing Document both original and a photocopy and two passport size photograph.

Note: In addition to 2nd level assessment, candidates who requested to come on Tuesday, 02 December, 2014 and Wednesday, 03 December, 2014 for the position of Pilot Trainee and included in the below list are requested to report to recruitment office on the above mentioned date.

Note: Candidates are also requested to make ready guarantor who will conclude an agreement with Ethiopian Airlines on behalf the trainee. The guarantor shall full fill the following documents:-

  • Single certificate (if s/he is single)/marriage certificate (if s/he is married), 
  • The guarantor shall be permanent employee of the following institutes
    • Government institute
    • Financial institutes
    • Share companies
  • The guarantor shall come with his/her spouse when they came to conclude the agreement 
  • Guarantor shall bring guarantor letter from their institute which witness their employment relationship in the company, which mentions their salary and which confirms the company will advise Ethiopian Airlines when their resign from the company by any means. 
  • Candidates shall prepare and bring single/marriage certificate when they come to conclude the agreement with Ethiopian 

List of Candidates
1 Abadi Haile Kassa
2 Abayneh Demisse Begna
3 Abdeta Waktola Dinsa
4 Abdlhay Muktar
5 Abdu Mohammed Ali
6 Abdu Oumer Seid
7 Abdu Yimer
8 Abdulkerim Teka Badinga
9 Abdurahman Ahmed Husen
10 Abebe Simachew Ayaliew
11 Abebe Dessalegn Wubie
12 Abebe Gebru Kassa
13 Abebetadesse
14 Abel Admasu Adugna
15 Abel Beza Wase
16 Abel Feleke
17 Abel Mekonnen Araya
18 Abera Birhanu Shoro
19 Abertu Bitena Bitire
20 Abiy Assefa Abebe
21 Abreham Ewnetu
22 Abrhaley Teklay Seyoum
23 Abrham Tadesse
24 Absera Tenaw
25 Achamo Kebede Tare
26 Adamk Andualem
27 Adane Siyamregn Mehari
28 Addis Techale Tsegaye
29 Addisu Lemma Bitew
30 Addisu Tesfaw Zenabu
31 Addisu Tsehay Bogale
32 Adinew Uraell Herano
33 Adissu Tesfaye Dessie
34 Adisu Fentahun Abawa
35 Adisu Wagaw Terefe
36 Adugnaw Silesh Nibret
37 Afewerki Berhane Hadgu
38 Ahmed Mohammed Yimer
39 Alazar Fantahun Mengesha
40 Alem Desta
41 Alem Tsegaye
42 Alemash Markos Gebrekidan
43 Alemayehu Kebede Beyene
44 Alemayehu Worku Bekele
45 Alemu Seyfu Zema
46 Aman Hagos Ghebre
47 Amanuei Fekadu Sebsibe
48 Amanuel Birhanu Tsegaye
49 Amanuel Fisseha Assefa
50 Amare Migbaru Gete
51 Amare Moges Addisu
52 Amare Tariku Getnet
53 Ameha Getaneh Woldsenbet
54 Amogne Assaye Addisu
55 Amsalu Bayisa Tadassa
56 Amssalu Begashaw Moges
57 Andamlak Alemu Argaw
58 Andarge Alemu Gedifew
59 Andebet Tilahun Gebeyaw
60 Andualem Tekile Shewalante
61 Anley Leul Mekonnen
62 Anuwar Ahmednur Said
63 Aragaw Abere Getahun
64 Areda Tolosa Dadi
65 Arega Worku
66 Aregash Gulilat Shawel
67 Arimias Jemberie Alemu
68 Asalafi Molla Gellanew
69 Asaye Worku Arega
70 Asfaw Begna Abeshe
71 Ashabir Regasa Angesa
72 Ashebir Ambelu Chala
73 Ashenafi Desta Tesfay
74 Ashenafi Mamushet Sime
75 Ashenafi Solomon Sigat
76 Ashenafi Wana Era
77 Asiretu Samuel Adaye
78 Askal Engdaw
79 Aster Munye
80 Atalay Addis Mihret
81 Atilaw Bezabih Kidane
82 Atsedemariam Kidus Ephreme
83 Awoke Diress Alemu
84 Ayalekibet Muluneh Mengesha
85 Ayalkie Yehualashet W/Meskel
86 Ayana Abebe Berihun
87 Aychew Wondfraw Gedamu
88 Aydenfu Aregahegn
89 Ayenadis Biresaw
90 Ayinadis Alemu Abate
91 Aynalem Yesuf Gebeyehu
92 Aysheshim Liyew Bekele
93 Aytenaw Wolelaw Adane
94 Azmach Setegn Mequanent
95 Balachew Hirpo Wayuma
96 Baraki Beyene Tesay
97 Barecha Adugna
98 Bayisa Serbessa Banti
99 Bedada Dufisa Macho
100 Bedlu Yismaw
101 Befekadu Bisru Hailu
102 Befikir Abera Abaire
103 Bekalu Genet Melesse
104 Bekalu Yekoye Yimer
105 Bekele Kebebe Makuria
106 Bekuretsion Asgedom Weldegerima
107 Belachew Goshu Tizazu
108 Belay Gudina Geleta
109 Belete Addis Yemata
110 Belsti Frew Checol
111 Benyam Alebachew Eniyew
112 Bereket Achamo Chafamo
113 Berhanu Dagim Fullas
114 Berhanu Engida Abejehu
115 Berhanu Mehari Amare
116 Berhanu Muez Berha
117 Berhanu Shiferaw Gebrie
118 Berhanu Tefera Wolkeba
119 Berhanu Temesgen Guluma
120 Berhe Abraha Welerufael
121 Berhe Aregawi Gidey
122 Berhe Tesfay Alemayohu
123 Beriha Habte Gebrehiwot
124 Betel Tesfaye Tadesse
125 Bethlehem Nesibu Tamrat
126 Betreket Fissihaye
127 Bewketu Ayele Alemu
128 Bewuket Stotaw Adane
129 Beza Melaku Tsegaye
130 Bezawit Tena Mengistu
131 Bikale Getahun Abera
132 Bimrew Andualem Berhane
133 Biniam Demissie
134 Biniam Getachew
135 Biniam Mathewos Menshe
136 Biniyam Siyoum Hailemariam
137 Binyam Gebre Gessese
138 Binyam Getachew Yitbarek
139 Binyam Kalayou Redae
140 Binyam Mesele Teka
141 Birtukan Semu Baharu
142 Biruck Asres Getu
143 Biruk Amanuel
144 Biruk Birhanu Haile
145 Biruktawit Debebe Amenu
146 Biset Alemu Adane
147 Bisrat Ataklti Abrha
148 Biyadglgne Terefe Yetayew
149 Biyareg Tesfaw Ayalew
150 Bizuayu Asnake Dilnesa
151 Brensh Kbreab
152 Brhane Geriargs Welearegay
153 Brhane Hailu Welechal
154 Brhane Tekle G/Medhin
155 Brook Lemma Gizachew
156 Bruk Ekubatsion Redae
157 Chala Tesfaye Benti
158 Chale Disasa Gutema
159 Chekol Workie Hunegnaw
160 Chilotaw Lakachew Asmare
161 Daniel Dagne H/Mariam
162 Daniel Mengesha Desalegn
163 Daniel Teame Reda
164 Dawit Belay
165 Dawit Dessalegn Tegegne
166 Dawit Fiseha Adhana
167 Defaru Teshome Afework
168 Dejen Andualem Fenta
169 Dejen Gizaw Habtie
170 Dejene Haile Ayane
171 Dejenie Dessie Belay
172 Dejenu Fereja Debela
173 Dejenu Yirefu Temsegen
174 Delie Yazie Mekonen
175 Demeke Abebaw
176 Demeke Bimrew Kebede
177 Demirew Aleme Dehine
178 Demisew Gutema Mamo
179 Derbo Bimrew Fentaw
180 Dereje Mengist Getahun
181 Dereje Abebaw Hailu
182 Dereje Diriba Guda
183 Dereje Getachew
184 Derese Yesuf Demssie
185 Desalegn Ewuneti Godie
186 Desalegn Tilahun Inkosa
187 Desalew Alemu Fenta
188 Desta Walelign Wubie
189 Dillnessaw Tamirat Shiferaw
190 Dires Kahsay Asgedom
191 Eden Alemu Yimer
192 Ehetaferahu Berhanu W/Tensaye
193 Ejara Abera Debele
194 Elyas Nigatu
195 Emebet Abie Mequanint
196 Emiru Genanew Taddesse
197 Endakmew Getie Manaye
198 Endale Gezu Kebede
199 Endale Walle Abdela
200 Endalew Ayana Alene
201 Endalew Tesfa Gella
202 Endris Mohammed Alemeyie
203 Eneyew Admasu Sentahu
204 Engidawork Dereje Madalcho
205 Engidawork Eshete Basaznew
206 Engidayehu Wotango Wolde
207 Ermias Adera Bayuh
208 Ermias Moges Mulat
209 Ermiyas Leykun Sendeke
210 Eshetu Ermias Dolaso
211 Eshetu Feyissa Bekele
212 Eskezia Chanie Ayenew
213 Essayas Asnake
214 Eyerusalem Tadesse Gebreegziabher
215 Fasil Alemnew
216 Fasil Yero Degefu
217 Fentaw Seid Ali
218 Feysel Kedir Jemal
219 Fikadu Belay Damena
220 Fikradis Mohammed Seid
221 Fikre Gebreegziabher Gebremedhin
222 Filimon Beyene Melese
223 Firew Kasahun Seyoum
224 Firmaye Bogale
225 Fiseha Gebergziabiher Gebrekidan
226 Fisha Tariku Ture
227 Fisseha Hadgu Shibeshi
228 Fitsum Teklu Biru
229 Fkadu Teklay Gebretsion
230 Friat Sisay Kidane
231 G/Yohannes G/Hiwot
232 Gadisa Diriba Erenso
233 Gasha Tewabe
234 Gashahun Gabo Kasharto
235 Gashaw Eshet Mihrett
236 Gebeyehu Masrie Chanie
237 Gebreegziabher Gebregiorgis Gebru
238 Gebregergs Gebreyohannes Gidey
239 Gebrehiwot Fissha Tsehaye
240 Gebrehiwot Tesfay Gebreslassie
241 Gebremariam Mruts Abraha
242 Gebremedhin Gebregergs
243 Gebremeskael Gebremichael Hailu
244 Gebremeskel Gebermariam Tesfaye
245 Gebressilasie Tesfaye
246 Gebru Tsega Wale
247 Gedefaw Getachew Wondim
248 Gedefaw Mebratie Bogale
249 Gemtessa Melkamu Abdissa
250 Genet Dawit Admassu
251 Genet Fikadu
252 Genet G/Meskel
253 Getachew Wubie
254 Getahun Teshome Mergia
255 Getasew Amogne Beyene
256 Getaw Shimeles Mengeste
257 Getinet Yitayih Alemu
258 Getu Tadesse Gurmu
259 Getu Yadete Kumbi
260 Gezae Abraha Yohannes
261 Giday Berhe Kidanu
262 Giday Hailay Alemayoh
263 Gidey Asgedom
264 Girma Birhanu Kibret
265 Girma Lemma
266 Girmachew Mulatu Takele
267 Goitom Kahsay Mekonen
268 Goshim Abtew Lake
269 Gudina Ararsa Abeshu
270 Guesh Lisanework Leake
271 Gurmu Kenea Ayana
272 Habib Abe Tenisso
273 Habtamu Aderaw
274 Habtamu Berhanu Tukuneh
275 Habtamu Beyene Ageru
276 Habtamu Kinati Ayana
277 Habtamu Mulune Demisie
278 Habtamu Simachew Mulat
279 Hadera Zeray Kfleyohanes
280 Haftamu Berhe Kebede
281 Haftamu Kahsay Kidanu
282 Haftom Hailemariam Bsrat
283 Haile Wanaw Alemye
284 Hailemariam Brhane
285 Hailemariam Gebrehiwot Weldu
286 Haileyesus Birhane Gebretsadik
287 Hailu Nigusse Gebrerufael
288 Haimanot Belay
289 Hanchalu Biru Terfa

List of Candidates
290 Hanna Amser Shumbeza
291 Hawi Bejega Terfassa
292 Hayat H/Silassie
293 Haymanot Beyene Alemu
294 Helen Birhanu Gulilat
295 Henock Kindie Mengstu
296 Henock Mamo Debernhe
297 Henok Bekele Eaga
298 Henok Assefa Desta
299 Henok Girma Birhane
300 Hermela Yilma Teklemichael
301 Hewan Keno Negeri
302 Hezikiya Amarwe Zeleke
303 Israel Alemayehu Kebede
304 Israel Birru Namaga
305 Iyuel Molalgn
306 Jemal Aman Adem
307 Jenberu Genbir Belew
308 Jibril Abdella Tembu
309 Juneyidi Kaso Aliyi
310 Kahsay Abraha Abera
311 Kalkidan Haile Kebedew
312 Kalkidan Jemal
313 Kebede Tolosa Tulu
314 Kebede Kumsa Tekaling
315 Kedir Tirago Bunta
316 Kelem Ayteh Mengesha
317 Kelmu Teshome Assefa
318 Ketema Kebede Mulusew
319 Ketemaw Adugna Alamrie
320 Ketemaw Tseganew Tamrat
321 Keyredin Sultan
322 Kibrayehu Berhane Getu
323 Kibrom Mebrahtu Abebe
324 Kibrom Gidey
325 Kibrom Welehaweria Amare
326 Kibrom Yirga Berhane
327 Kidus Hailu Hamza
328 Kidus Tsegay
329 Kostare Sepe Sheyto
330 Lake Sewunet Wubianeh
331 Lalesa Bulcha
332 Legese Asfaw Tesema
333 Lema Hagos Kebedew
334 Lema Hailu Abi
335 Lemmi Degefa Egeta
336 Leul Asrat
337 Leyikun Ayele Fitawoke
338 Lidetu Nigussu Zenebe
339 Lidiya Eyob Gatahun
340 Lijalem Ayele Abate
341 Limenih Gashaw Gessese
342 Lwam Getnet Tafere
343 Mahary Yenenew Zeleke
344 Mahelete Mulatu W/Yohannes
345 Mahlet Temesgen Hunegnaw
346 Mamo Jaldesa Wache
347 Mandefro Adisalem Legese
348 Mandefro Hailegiorgis
349 Mardiya Mohammed Dinkissa
350 Maregu Eshetu Bekelle
351 Marid Aduna Gonfa
352 Markos Mamo Gebiru
353 Markos Teklehaimanot Siecha
354 Marshet Ayalew Welde
355 Matiyas Alemayehu Bekele
356 Mebrahtu Chaklu Gebretensiae
357 Mebratu Shume Gebre
358 Mebratu Tsegaye Gebreegziabher
359 Megersa Diriba Tolasa
360 Mehari Araya Zereabiruk
361 Mehari Goitom Mehari
362 Mekdes Abate Kebede
363 Mekdes Girma Debele
364 Mekides Hailegebreal
365 Mekonen Getachew Erko
366 Mekonnen Getahun Belay
367 Mekuanint Bayew Sahlu
368 Mekuanit Asferaw Sahilu
369 Melaku Alemu Wubie
370 Melaku Debas Worku
371 Melese Niguse
372 Melese Worku Mulu
373 Melisew Tilahun Almaw
374 Melkam Temegnehu Desta
375 Mengesha Worku Meshesha
376 Merihun Mengistu Minase
377 Meron Birhane Fiseha
378 Meron Mitiku Fanta
379 Meron Mulatu Tafesse
380 Meron Wogayehu Tadesse
381 Meron Zewgineh Teklearegay
382 Mesfin Shifera Yifra
383 Mesfin Teshome Debele
384 Michael G/Hiwot
385 Michaele Negash
386 Mifta Nasir
387 Miheret Meshesha Mamo
388 Mihret Taye Assefa
389 Mihretu Genetie Mekonnon
390 Mihrtu Borsamo Borko
391 Milkias Hailu Habtemichael
392 Million Kassa Dada
393 Millon Aregawi Beyene
394 Minichil Bayinesagn Mera
395 Miniychil Assefa
396 Mintesinot Hailegeriel Demisse
397 Mintesnot Getahun Gega
398 Mintesnot Hailu Biranu
399 Misahun Eyasu Getahun
400 Misgan Molla Worku
401 Misgana Kebede Gemacho
402 Mister Kassu Watte
403 Mitiku Bogale
404 Mitiku Gashaw Yimam
405 Mohammed Adem Kedir
406 Molla Semie
407 Motuma Margafufa
408 Mubarik Jemal Sermolo
409 Mueasho Debas Hailesellassie
410 Muket Mateb Bekele
411 Mulatwa Alemu
412 Mulubrhan Meressa Gebreyesus
413 Mulugeta Weldegebriel Tesfay
414 Muluken Kassahun
415 Muluken Tesfaye Adore
416 Muridu Helil Kedir
417 Muruts Hagos G/Hiwot
418 Musie Girmay Alemayoh
419 Mustefa Dersamo
420 Nagasa Tadassa Galata
421 Nahom Girmachew Bizuneh
422 Naod Haileselassie Tesfoam
423 Natanim Fikadu
424 Natnael Mekuanent Agumasie
425 Negasi Abebe Chekole
426 Negasi Guesh Meles
427 Nigusu Eshetu Diro
428 Nurdin Ayub
429 Nuredin Mame Entele
430 Nuri Bergicho Abdo
431 Nuru Mohammed
432 Nuvia Solomon Teklu
433 Pawloss Tesfa Mengistu
434 Pilol Arega Shewaga
435 Rahel Tilahun
436 Rawda Edris Habib
437 Rebecca Shiferaw
438 Rediet Terefe Derbie
439 Roza Tegenu Birhane
440 Samson Bekele Regassa
441 Samson Goa Labena
442 Samuel Abebayehu Abebe
443 Samuel Mekuria Asfaw
444 Samuel Tibebu Mekonnin
445 Sebsbie Solomone Heremo
446 Sehul Tesfaye Taffa
447 Seid Osman Giche
448 Seid Wabe Arshi
449 Seifu W/Kidan Elfeta
450 Selamawit Tadesse Legesse
451 Selamawit Yismaw Andargie
452 Selemawit Bzuayehu
453 Selfu Menberu Kibert
454 Semahegne Alemu
455 Semegn Aschalew Abate
456 Semira Meki Kedir
457 Shelema Bedas Debela
458 Shewalem Damtew Belete
459 Shewarga Ayalew
460 Shewit Alem Wolderufael
461 Shewit Kahsay Marsha
462 Shimekit Lemma Tilahun
463 Simegnew Temeche
464 Simon Yoseph Debas
465 Simret Haile Gebrhat
466 Sintayehu Belay Wagaye
467 Sisay Negash Wendmu
468 Sitotaw Abebaw
469 Solomon Dawit Terefe
470 Solomon Geresilassie Gidey
471 Solomon Kolla Abate
472 Sorssa Feyissa Daba
473 Sulxan Jemal Abduro
474 Tadele Ayal
475 Tadelu Ambernire
476 Tadesse Tolese Dida
477 Tajedin Mahamed Ali
478 Takele Addis
479 Tamirat Diriba Adugna
480 Tarekegn Alemayehu Hora
481 Tarekegn Mulatu Tolossa
482 Tariku Elias Alemu
483 Tariku Ermias Sunde
484 Tariku Fekadu Fufa
485 Tariku Turi Janbola
486 Tariku Wegayehu Terefe
487 Taye Girma Teferi
488 Taye Hailu Merga
489 Taye Sorsa Kaba
490 Tazebachew Ejigu Jemberie
491 Teame Kiflu Teame
492 Tedros Hagos
493 Tedros Haile Gebremariam
494 Tekalign Zelalem Gadisa
495 Temamen Tumato Hanka
496 Temesgen Belay Aytenew
497 Temesgen Desalew
498 Tenkir Teklu
499 Tesfa Girma
500 Tesfahunegn Mengistu Worku
501 Tesfaye Demena Tolera
502 Tesfaye Guta Fana
503 Tesfaye Sewunet Berihun
504 Tesfu Berhe Meresa
505 Tessema Habtie
506 Tewodros Abebe Abate
507 Teyme Tsega
508 Thomas Wondimu Wakshum
509 Tigist Agegnehu Fentie
510 Tilahun Abera Aderie
511 Tilahun Walelign
512 Tirualem Yitayew Lingerh
513 Tizita Negash
514 Tseday Fikre Abebe
515 Tseganesh Siratu Fujaga
516 Tsegaw Shewaamenew
517 Tsegay Berhe Hagos
518 Tsehayu Taye Akalu
519 Tseliyou Wolde Sidi
520 Tsgabu Mebrahtu Alemu
521 Tsigigenet Aragaw Dessalegn
522 Wale Gashaw Tebeje
523 Walelgn Mesele Endalew
524 Wbaneche Endalamaw Aman
525 Wendewesen Asefa Muleta
526 Wendwesen Tessema
527 Wode Wako Edao
528 Wolde Mamo
529 Woldemeskel Assefa
530 Woldu Haile Kidane
531 Wondimu Mathewos
532 Wondmineh Lake Engida
533 Worke Demsse Azene
534 Workie Shiferaw Derese
535 Workineh Temesgen Melaku
536 Wubante Alemayehu Getaneh
537 Wudie Bantie Azene
538 Wuletaw Amare Kassa
539 Yalew Kefale Asnake
540 Yared Kebede Mengistu
541 Yassin Ali Fedlu
542 Yeabtsega Ayenew Getu
543 Yehualashet Kasa Ayyele
544 Yekukuwerk Zerihun Yilma
545 Yemane Gebresilassie Kiros
546 Yemane Yohannes Weldeselassea
547 Yeshaleka Molla
548 Yeshaneh Desalegn
549 Yeshiwork Gedefaw
550 Yidersal Kassahun
551 Yimam Mohammed
552 Yirgalem Kebede
553 Yishak Assefa Alemu
554 Yitayale Marelign Wubetu
555 Yitayih Mulat Kassa
556 Yohanis Tamene Bekele
557 Yohannes Bellete
558 Yohannes G/Meskel K/Mariam
559 Yohannes Tedla Derso
560 Yohannes Tolossa Bechero
561 Yonas G/Mariam
562 Yonas Molla G/Georgis
563 Yosef Erdapo
564 Yosefe Birhane Woldaye
565 Yoseph Assefa Lemma
566 Zahara Kassahun Ali
567 Zeid Musba Yesuf
568 Zekarias Girma
569 Zelalem Ayene Gessesse
570 Zelalem Chanie Yenaneh
571 Zelalem Desta Shikur
572 Zemene Arega Yirdew
573 Zenawi Teklemuz
574 Zerihun Yeshi
575 Zeru Enda
576 Zewdu Gebeyehu
577 Zinet Endris
578 Zulhak Redwan Kemal
Position: Pilot Trainee (new)
Location: Addis Ababa
Required for: 2nd Level Assessment

Among those candidates who assessed for the position of Young Professional, the following candidates are requested to come for 2nd Level Assessment for the position of Pilot Trainee to Ethiopian Airlines Head Quarters at 08:00Am in the Morning as per the stated schedule below. Therefore, please come with ID card, Cost Sharing Document both original and a photocopy.

We also would like to inform you that the remaining candidates result will be announced soon on our website. Therefore, we encourage you to visit this page on a regular basis so that you will not be missing the information and fail to report to our office on time.

Note:

  • Candidates shall also prepare and bring single/marriage certificate when they come to conclude the agreement with Ethiopian.
     
  • Candidates are also requested to make ready guarantor who will conclude an agreement with Ethiopian Airlines on behalf the Trainee.
     
  • The guarantor shall full fill the following documents:
     
    • Single certificate (if single) or else Marriage certificate (if married),
    • The guarantor shall be permanent employee of the following institutes
       
      • Governmental
      • Financial or
      • Share companies
         
    • If the guarantor is married, he/she shall come with their spouse when they came to conclude the agreement
       
    • The Guarantor shall bring guarantor letter from the institute he/she works for to witness their employment relationship in the company. The letter should mentions the salary and also confirms that the institute will advise Ethiopian airlines when he/she resigns from the company by any means.

Tuesday, 02 December, 2014
1 Gebreegziabher Gebregiorgis Gebru
2 Dejenie Dessie Belay
3 Tadele Ayal
4 Gebru Tsega Wale
5 Yohannes G/Meskel K/Mariam
6 Chala Tesfaye Benti
7 Negasi Abebe Chekole
8 Berhe Abraha Welerufael
9 Haftamu Kahsay Kidanu
10 Gebremeskael Gebremichael Hailu
11 Brook Lemma Gizachew
12 Temamen Tumato Hanka
13 Fisha Tariku Ture
14 Tedros Haile Gebremariam
15 Marshet Ayalew Welde
16 Yemane Yohannes Weldeselassea
17 Nahom Girmachew Bizuneh
18 Million Kassa Dada
19 Berhe Aregawi Gidey
20 Yohannes Tolossa Bechero
21 Beza Melaku Tsegaye
22 Defaru Teshome Afework
23 Zekarias Girma
24 Henok Assefa Desta
25 Ashenafi Desta Tesfay
26 Biniam Getachew Negash
27 Yoseph Assefa Lemma
28 Kibrom Welehaweria Abdule
29 Abiy Assefa Abebe
30 Getahun Teshome Mergia
31 Gebremedhin Gebregergs
32 Henock Mamo Debernhe
33 Yonas G/Mariam
34 Yosefe Birhane Woldaye
35 Bereket Achamo Chafamo
36 Afewerki Berhane Hadgu
37 Mesfin Teshome Debele
38 Fikre Kidane Weldegebrheal
39 Pilol Arega Shewaga
40 Lwam Getnet Tafere
41 Brhane Hailu Welechal
42 Zelalem Desta Shikur
43 Dereje Mengist Getahun
44 Gurmu Kenea Ayana
45 Yohanis Tamene Bekele
46 Fiseha Gebergziabiher Gebrekidan
47 Yekukuwerk Zerihun Yilma
48 Iyuel Molalgn
49 Daniel Teame Reda
50 Addisu Tsehay Bogale
51 Biruk Amanuel Deressa
52 Sorssa Feyissa Daba
53 Brhane Tekle G/Medhin
54 Leul Asrat
55 Binyam Kalayou Redae
56 Alemayehu Worku Bekele
57 Dires Kahsay Asgedom
58 Melisew Tilahun Almaw
59 Haftamu Berhe Kebede
60 Guesh Lisanework Leake
61 Natnael Mekuanent Agumasie
62 Abrhaley Teklay Seyoum
63 Zewdu Gebeyehu
64 Tarekegn Mulatu Tolossa
65 Solomon Dawit Terefe
66 Yohannes Bellete
67 Endale Walle Abdela
68 Yonas Molla G/Georgis
69 Abdu Mohammed Ali
70 Teame Kiflu Teame
71 Barecha Adugna
72 Girum Fitihamlak Fjigu
73 Abel Mekonnen Araya
74 Tilahun Abera Aderie
75 Tamiru Molla Hailu
76 Zeru Enda
77 Gudina Ararsa Abeshu
78 Feysel Kedir Jemal
79 Kibrom Yirga Berhane
80 Pawloss Tesfa Mengistu
81 Demeke Abebaw
82 Biniyam Siyoum Hailemariam
83 Berhanu Dagim Fullas
84 Mintesinot Hailegeriel Demisse
85 Mebrahtu Chaklu Gebretensiae
86 Belsti Frew Checol
87 Gemtessa Melkamu Abdissa
88 Gebremeskel Gebermariam Tesfaye
89 Girmachew Mulatu Takele
90 Girma Birhanu Kibret
   

Wednesday, 03 December, 2014
91 Goshim Abtew Lake
92 Fitsum Teklu Biru
93 Bisrat Ataklti Abrha
94 Tsgabu Mebrahtu Alemu
95 Asalf Alemayehu Zegene
96 Tariku Elias Alemu
97 Gedefaw Getachew Wondim
98 Amare Migbaru Gete
99 Gedefaw Mebratie Bogale
100 Takele Addis
101 Jemal Aman Adem
102 Getachew Wubie
103 Juhar Seid
104 Mubarik Jemal Sermolo
105 Wendewesen Asefa Muleta
106 Fasil Alemnew
107 Tazebachew Ejigu Jemberie
108 Fasil Yero Endalamaw
109 Habib Abe Tenisso
110 Aman Hagos Ghebre
111 Getu Yadete Kumbi
112 Abel Feleke
113 Ashebir Ambelu Chala
114 Seid Osman Giche
115 Dawit Dessalegn Tegegne
116 Bewuket Stotaw Adane
117 Biniam Demissie
118 Baraki Beyene Tesay
119 Misgana Kebede Gemacho
120 Tesfahunegn Mengistu Worku
121 Hadera Zeray Kfleyohanes
122 Alazar Fantahun Mengesha
123 Tsehayu Taye Akalu
124 Meron Mulatu Tafesse
125 Goitom Kahsay Mekonen
126 Arega Worku
127 Lema Hagos Kebedew
128 Yirgalem Kebede
129 Ermias Moges Mulat
130 Tedros Hagos
131 Zemene Arega Yirdew
132 Abebe Simachew Ayaliew
133 Befekadu Bisru Hailu
134 Yitayih Mulat Kassa
135 Tilahun Walelign
136 Binyam Mesele Teka
137 Gebregergs Gebreyohannes Gidey
138 Nuvia Solomon Teklu
139 Israel Alemayehu Kebede
140 Mister Kassu Watte
141 Nuredin Mame Entele
142 Habtamu Aderaw
143 Dawit Belay
144 Misgan Molla Worku
145 Dejenu Fereja Debela
146 Biyareg Tesfaw Ayalew
147 Ashenafi Wana Era
148 Lijalem Ayele Abate
149 Tariku Ermias Sunde
150 Eneyew Admasu Sentahu
151 Yidersal Kassahun
152 Haymanot Beyene Alemu
153 Mitiku Gashaw Yimam
154 Aysheshim Liyew Bekele
155 Abdulkerim Teka Badinga
156 Lake Sewunet Wubianeh
157 Ayalkie Yehualashet W/Meskel
158 Endalew Ayana Alene
159 Maregu Eshetu Bekelle
160 Ashenafi Solomon Sigat
161 Mebratu Shume Gebre
162 Chale Disasa Gutema
163 Chilotaw Lakachew Asmare
164 Bacha Fekadu Motuma
165 Kibrayehu Berhane Getu
166 Amare Moges Addisu
167 Andarge Alemu Gedifew
168 Simegnew Temeche
169 Ayenew Addis Ayu
170 Awol Mohammed Boru
171 Juneyidi Kaso Aliyi
172 Azmach Setegn Mequanent
173 Merihun Mengistu Minase
174 Ketema Kebede Mulusew
175 Aragaw Abere Getahun
176 Ejara Abera Debele
177 Melese Niguse
178 Alehegn Sewnet Birhanu
179 Mitiku Bogale
180 Ashebir Fekadu Oljira
181 Nuru Mohammed
Position: Trainee Cabin Crew (new)
Location: Addis Ababa
Required for: Final Physical Screening & Interview

Among those candidates who took the written exam for the position of Trainee Cabin Crew on November 25, 2014, the following candidates are requested to appear for Final Physical Screening & Interview as per the stated schedule below.

You are also required to bring your Id Card when you come to the assessment.

Dressing : You are expected to dress Knee High Skirt, Wear Normal Size Heel Shoes (Not Plat Form), Sleeveless Shirt, and To Make Up Your Hair. Using of Nail Polish, Lipstick, Make Ups and “Shuruba” is not allowed.

Location: Ethiopian Airlines Headquarters Aviation Academy.


Wednesday December 10, 2014
at 8:30AM
1 Abeba Abebe Yigletu
2 Abeba Cheru
3 Achamyelesh Tariku
4 Adanech Gezahegn
5 Addis Mandefro
6 Addisalem Fekade
7 Addishiwot Gurmu
8 Addiyeshlem Legesse
9 Adiam G/Hiwot
10 Adna Asres Kindu
11 Afomiya Tadesse
12 Amarech Tefera
13 Ayda Sherif
14 Azeb Abebe
15 Azeb Balcha
16 Azeb Girma Alemu
17 Banchamlak Chaklu
18 Bancheyrga Eshetu
19 Beimnet Tsedeka
20 Bella Mulatu
21 Beminet Girma
22 Berut Begna
23 Betehelhem Abdu
24 Betelehem Gezahagn
25 Betelehem Tadesse
26 Betelehem Tariku
27 Betelehem Wondimu Assefa
28 Betelhem Asamre
29 Betelhem Belete
30 Betelhem Habtwold
31 Betelhem Hailu
32 Betelhem Wubeshet
33 Betelihem Dubale
34 Betelihem Napoleon
35 Betelihem Zeleke
36 Bethel Tamene
37 Bethel Zerihun
38 Bethelhem Asnak
39 Bethelhem Mheretu
40 Bethelhem Tamene Teklemariam

Wednesday December 10,2014
at 1:30PM
41 Betlehem Bizuwork
42 Betlehem Haymanot
43 Betlhem Abera
44 Beza Biratu
45 Beza Dagnaw Hassen
46 Bezawit Belayneh
47 Bezawit Dargie
48 Bezawit Getacehw
49 Bezawit Getahun
50 Bezawit Zinaye
51 Bezaye Mulatu
52 Birhane Gebre
53 Birikti Tiku
54 Birktawit Getachew
55 Birtukan Derje
56 Biruh Tesfaye
57 Biruktawit Belay
58 Biruktawit Seleshi
59 Biruktawit Takele
60 Bitana Mulugeta
61 Bitania Ayalew
62 Bitaniya Getachew
63 Bitaniya Hussen
64 Blen Fikremariyam
65 Christian Jiru
66 Dagimawit Tufa
67 Dagmawit Hailu
68 Dagmawit Zewde
69 Daliya Mudesir
70 Debise Girma Abdissa
71 Delina Hagos
72 Denis Gebre
73 Dibora Gonfa Gedefa
74 Dinkayehu Tesfaye Arbas
75 Eden Ashenafi
76 Eden Awoke
77 Eden Gurum
78 Eden Hailemeskel
79 Eden Lemma
80 Eden Negasi


Thursday December 11, 2014
at 8:30AM
81 Edilam Gutu
82 Edilawit Kifle
83 Efe Wakowaya
84 Efrata Deres
85 Ekiram Mohommed
86 Ekram Abdu
87 Elda Feleke
88 Elesabet Fantahun
89 Elizabhet Tesfaye
90 Elleni Biramo
91 Elsa T/Haymanot
92 Elsabete Elias
93 Elsabeth Yohannes
94 Elshaday Melese
95 Emebet Abiyu Yizengawu
96 Emebet Atnafu
97 Emebet Gashu
98 Emebet Tadele
99 Emebet Tefera
100 Enku Fikre
101 Esekedar Geremew
102 Eskedar Yirgalem
103 Etaferahu Walelegn
104 Ethiopia Getachew
105 Etsegenet Mael
106 Eyersualem Bertholome
107 Eyerus Aberham Gebru
108 Eyerusalem Mechal Gebre
109 Eyerusalem Teffera
110 Eyerusalem Teshome
111 Eyrusalem Gashaye
112 Eyrusalem Gebisa
113 Eyrusalem Mekonnen
114 Eyrusalem Woldegerima
115 Feben Habte
116 Feben Kiros
117 Fetiya Amiga
118 Feven Abraham
119 Feven Mamo Guesh
120 Feven Mesfin

Thursday December 11, 2014
at 1:30PM
121 Feven Solomon
122 Firewyn Gedna
123 Fitsum Desta
124 Frehiwot Asrat
125 Frehiwot Hagos
126 Frehiwot Midaksa
127 Frehiwot Zewdu
128 Gelila Adisu
129 Gelila Kibru
130 Genet Fekede Wolede
131 Genet Girefe Tessema
132 Genet Hailu
133 Genet Mamo
134 Habtam Yirga
135 Hana Bacha
136 Hana Desta Tekle
137 Hana Eshetu
138 Hana Gebru
139 Hana Hailemichael
140 Hana Kidane
141 Hanna Dawit
142 Hanna Getachew
143 Hanna Semahign
144 Hanna Taye
145 Haregewoin Gizaw
146 Hawi Desta
147 Hayat Sultan Tuffa
148 Haymanote Sisay
149 Heaven Shigut
150 Helagenet Gezahegn
151 Helen Alemseegd
152 Helen Haile
153 Helen Sisay
154 Helen Solomon
155 Helen Tekeste
156 Helen Tesfamichael
157 Helen Woldemariam
158 Helena Tilahun
159 Helina Degefa
160 Helina Girma
161 Heran Hailu


December 12, 2014
at 8:30AM
162 Heremela Mamuye
163 Hermela Sisay
164 Hermela Wulagegn
165 Hewan Tesfaye
166 Hibest Nigussie
167 Hilina Beyecha
168 Hilina Seleshi
169 Hirut Awegecaw
170 Hirut Legesse
171 Hirut Tsegaye
172 Hiwot Alemu
173 Hiwot Bogale
174 Hiwot Desalegn
175 Hiwot Getachew
176 Hiwot Girma
177 Hiwot Haile
178 Hiwot Kiros
179 Hiwot Mulugeta
180 Hiwot Yemanebirhan
181 Jemila Omer
182 Jordana Nigatu
183 Kalkidan Haileyesus
184 Kalkidan Kefu
185 Kalkidan Kehali
186 Kalkidan Medfu
187 Kalkidan Teklu
188 Kalkidan Teshome
189 Kalkidan Tigstu
190 Kalkidan Yemane
191 Kebene Tsegaye
192 Kidest Abebe
193 Kidist Abebe
194 Kidist Alemayhu
195 Kidist Ayalew
196 Kidist Belay
197 Kidist Bogale
198 Kidist Debas
199 Kidist Kassa
200 Kidist Negash

December 12, 2014
at 1:30PM
201 Kidist Sahleyesus
202 Kokeb Lemma
203 Leilt Argawi
204 Lelise Tesfaye
205 Lelo Bekele
206 Lemlem Girma
207 Lemlem Mekuria
208 Lensa Jida
209 Lidiya Afework
210 Lidiya Amanuel
211 Lidiya Beyene
212 Lidiya Fisseha
213 Lidiya Mulatu
214 Lidy Gebrmedhin
215 Lidya Ahmed
216 Lielt Tekest
217 Lilet Asrat
218 Liya Mekonen
219 Liyuwork Hailu
220 Lominat Muuz
221 Lula Taime
222 Mafi Amdea
223 Mahder Mebratu
224 Mahelet Mulugeta
225 Mahilet Habtemariam
226 Mahlet Ergetekal
227 Mahlet Getnet
228 Mahlet H/Lslass
229 Mahlet Nigussie
230 Mahlet Samson
231 Mahlet Solomon
232 Mahlet Temesgen
233 Mahlet W/Rufael
234 Makda Abreha
235 Maranata Teku
236 Mariamawit Tesfaye
237 Marin Sirak
238 Marta Wondosen
239 Martha Asmamaw
240 Martha Shekure


Monday December 15, 2014
at 8:30AM
241 Mary Fantahun
242 Mastewal Abebe
243 Mastewal Fantahun
244 Mearg Gidey
245 Meaza Gebremeskel
246 Meaza Girma
247 Meaza Haylemichael
248 Mebrat Haile
249 Meheret Mekonnen
250 Mekdelawit Getiye
251 Mekdelawit Girma
252 Mekdes Assefa
253 Mekdes Fentaw
254 Mekdes Getye
255 Mekdes Mekonnen
256 Meklit Zenabu
257 Melat Adane
258 Melat Alemayehu
259 Melat Damena
260 Melat Daniel
261 Melat Deblel
262 Melat Fekadu
263 Melat Kahsay
264 Melat Mesele
265 Menbere Bitew
266 Merima Nuredin
267 Merkeb Gashaw
268 Meron Aboma
269 Meron Ayalew
270 Meron Fisumbrhan
271 Meron G/Egzabher
272 Meron Getnet
273 Meron Girma
274 Meron Zewdu
275 Merryab Tesfaye
276 Meselelch Tadesse
277 Meseret Abraham
278 Meseret Desalegn
279 Meseret G/Mariyam

Monday December 15, 2014
at 1:30PM
280 Meseret Getachew
281 Meseret Getu
282 Meseret Girum
283 Meseret Teka
284 Meskerem Girma
285 Metasebiya Yifru
286 Mieraf Gossaye
287 Mignote Tadesse
288 Milena Habtu
289 Miliyon Tsehaye
290 Mintamir Tilahun
291 Misrak Hailu
292 Mistere Moges
293 Muluken Biru
294 Muzit Deres
295 Nardos Belsti
296 Nardos Abebe
297 Nardos Amha
298 Nardos Fikadu
299 Nardos Girma
300 Nardos Gonfa
301 Nebiyat Tamene
302 Nebyat Addisu
303 Nefisa Nurye
304 Netsanet Aberu
305 Netsanet Ketema
306 Netsanet Wudneh
307 Nigist Abebe
308 Nitsuh Mesfin
309 Nitsuh Tsegaye
310 Radia Sultan
311 Rahel Abebe
312 Rahel Chane
313 Rahel Endesew
314 Rahel Gidey
315 Rahel Gidey
316 Rahel Kebede
317 Rahel Lemma
318 Rahel Mechale
319 Rahel Mekuriya
320 Rahel Olani


Tuesday December 16, 2014
at 8:30AM
321 Rahel Tibebu
322 Rahel Wendimu
323 Rahwa Beyene
324 Rebca Adinew
325 Rebka Ayansa
326 Rebka Dawit
327 Rebka G/Egizi
328 Rediat Gulilat
329 Rediet Aniley
330 Rediet Asrat
331 Rediet Desalegn
332 Rediet Yimer
333 Ribka Tadesse
334 Rita Paul
335 Roman Asefa
336 Roman Yitagesu
337 Roza Girmay
338 Roza Tesfahun
339 Ruhama Girma
340 Ruhama Wossen
341 Rut Abebe
342 Rute Isayas
343 Saba G/Hiwot
344 Salem Fekadu
345 Salilish Endrias
346 Samrawit Geberselase
347 Samrawit Mekete
348 Samrawit Tesema
349 Samrawit Teshome

Tuesday December 16, 2014
at 1:30PM
350 Samrawit Yemanebrhan
351 Sara Salhe
352 Sasli Gizaw
353 Seada Yimer
354 Seblemariam Fantahun
355 Seblewongel Hailu
356 Selam Adane
357 Selam Alemayehu
358 Selam Assefa
359 Selam Kebede
360 Selam Masersha
361 Selamawit Alemayehu
362 Selamawit Dagnew
363 Selamawit Eprhem
364 Selamawit Gosaye
365 Selamawit Mebratu
366 Selamawit Mulatu
367 Selamawit Solomon
368 Selamawit Tesfaye
369 Selamawit Zewde
370 Selame Tadesee
371 Selomae Ambaye
372 Semegensh Gugsa
373 Senait Gebremichael
374 Senait Kebie
375 Senait Nigatu
376 Senait Tibebe
377 Sewnet Negash
378 Shewalem Diriba
379 Shewit Berhane


Wednesday December 17, 2014
at 8:30AM
380 Shewit Yeabyo
381 Simegn Shiferaw
382 Siyane Amanuel
383 Smira Hassen
384 Sofanit Debebe
385 Sosina H/Mariam
386 Sosna Fekede
387 Tarike Mulatu
388 Tesfansh Eshate
389 Tibarek Paules
390 Tigist Berhanu
391 Tigist Ergetie
392 Tigist Girma
393 Tigist Kibede
394 Tigist Seyoum
395 Tigist Tadesse
396 Tigist Teshome
397 Tigist Woldemariam
398 Tihitena Solomon
399 Tihitena Tekle
400 Tirufat Matyas
401 Tizeta Getahun
402 Tsedey Birhanu
403 Tsega Solomon
404 Tsega Tigistu
405 Tsehay Worku
406 Tserhariam Tedla
407 Tsigedingil Asmamaw
408 Tsigereda Asfaw Abebe

Wednesday December 17, 2014
at 1:30PM
409 Tsigereda Tadesse G/Hiwot
410 Tsigereda Belay
411 Tsion Binyam
412 Tsion Chernet
413 Tsion Gebregziabher
414 Tsion Isayas
415 Tsion Kebede
416 Wintana Berhe
417 Wongelawit Degu
418 Woyenshet Tadesse
419 Yabesera Bensu
420 Yedidya Fasil Seyoum
421 Yemisrach Tesfaye
422 Yemisrach Yohannes
423 Yemsrach Taye
424 Yetnayet Solomon
425 Yodit Alemayehu
426 Yodit Endrias Gebeyehu
427 Yodt Challa
428 Yordanos Abebe
429 Yordanos Akalewold
430 Yordanos Bekele Beyene
431 Yordanos Mistre
432 Zufan Abebe


Thursday December 18, 2014
at 8:30AM
433 Abeba Abebe Yigletu
434 Abeba Cheru
435 Achamyelesh Tariku
436 Adanech Gezahegn
437 Addis Mandefro
438 Addisalem Fekade
439 Addishiwot Gurmu
440 Addiyeshlem Legesse
441 Adiam G/Hiwot
442 Adna Asres Kindu
443 Afomiya Tadesse
444 Amarech Tefera
445 Asekalemariyam Alemneh
446 Ayda Sherif
447 Azeb Abebe
448 Azeb Balcha
449 Azeb Girma Alemu
450 Banchamlak Chaklu
451 Bancheyrga Eshetu
452 Beimnet Tsedeka
453 Bella Mulatu
454 Beminet Girma
455 Berut Begna
456 Betehelhem Abdu
457 Betelehem Gezahagn
458 Betelehem Tadesse
459 Betelehem Tariku
460 Betelehem Wondimu Assefa
461 Betelhem Asamre
462 Betelhem Belete
463 Betelhem Habtwold
464 Betelhem Hailu
465 Betelhem Wubeshet
466 Betelihem Dubale
467 Betelihem Napoleon
468 Betelihem Zeleke
469 Bethel Tamene
470 Bethel Zerihun
471 Bethelhem Asnak
472 Bethelhem Mheretu
473 Bethelhem Tamene Teklemariam

Thursday December 18, 2014
at 1:30PM
474 Betlehem Bizuwork
475 Betlehem Haymanot
476 Betlhem Abera
477 Beza Biratu
478 Beza Dagnaw Hassen
479 Bezawit Belayneh
480 Bezawit Dargie
481 Bezawit Getacehw
482 Bezawit Getahun
483 Bezawit Zinaye
484 Bezaye Mulatu
485 Birhane Gebre
486 Birikti Tiku
487 Birktawit Getachew
488 Birtukan Derje
489 Biruh Tesfaye
490 Biruktawit Belay
491 Biruktawit Seleshi
492 Biruktawit Takele
493 Bitania Ayalew
494 Bitaniya Getachew
495 Bitaniya Hussen
496 Blen Fikremariyam
497 Christian Jiru
498 Dagimawit Tufa
499 Dagmawit Hailu
500 Dagmawit Zewde
501 Daliya Mudesir
502 Delina Hagos
503 Denis Gebre
504 Dibora Gonfa Gedefa
505 Dinkayehu Tesfaye Arbas
506 Eden Ashenafi
507 Eden Awoke
508 Eden Gurum
509 Eden Hailemeskel
510 Eden Lemma
511 Eden Negasi

For current job openings, please click on link below:

Current Job openings

Bookmark and Share  
 
          © Ethiopian Airlines. All Rights Reserved.