Careers


Result Announcements

AMONG THOSE CANDIDATES WHO APPLIED FOR THE POSITION OF TRAINEE A/C MECHANIC, THE FOLLOWING CANDIDATES ARE REQUESTED TO COME TO ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES HEAD OFFICE ON MONDAY MAY 30,2016 @ 1:30PM IN THE AFTERNOON FOR WRITTEN EXAM.

YOU ARE ALSO REQUESTED TO COME WITH AN ID CARD.

No Name No Name
1 ABATE TESFAYE GETAHUN 142 HABTAMU DEMISU NEDI
2 ABDELA UMER SEID 143 HABTAMU SHAWAREG JABESSA
3 ABDI ASEFA BOKA 144 HABTAMU WORKU BAYE
4 ABDISA BOKONA BADENE 145 HAILEMARIAM GETAYE HAILU
5 ABDISA OLUMA IMANA 146 HAILU TAFA NEDI
6 ABEBE FEKADU BEKELE 147 HAYMANOT AMSLU KEBEDE
7 ABEBE YESHI AGIDACHEW 148 HENOK ABEBE SENBETA
8 ABEL ALEMU MAMO 149 HENOK ABREHAM ALABO
9 ABEL TADESSE TAFESSE 150 HENOK BEKELE GASHAW
10 ABEL ZEWDU SOLOMON 151 HENOK BELAYNEH NIGUSSU
11 ABENEZER DANIEL MENGESHA 152 HENOK SENTAYEHU AYELE
12 ABENEZER MAMO ABEBE 153 HIWOT GIRMA ASEFA
13 ABENEZER ZEWDE ABEBE 154 HUSEN ABAS JILO
14 ABERA KENA BENA 155 IBRAHIM AKMEL NURI
15 ABERA YIRGA MAUREGA 156 IFA FOLE DORI
16 ABEY MESFIN HAILU 157 INIYEW GIRMA BAJIGA
17 ABIY ARAGEW BAYU 158 IRAS ABERA BEDADA
18 ABREHAM GEBREMEDHIN GEBREMESKEL 159 KALEAB ASASAHGNE SEBSEBE
19 ABRHAM FERATA GEBREMARIAM 160 KALEB GETACHEW ABRHAM
20 ABRHAM MAMO ABDISA 161 KALKIDAN SOLOMON MENGISTU
21 ABRHAM WELDEMICHEAL BOBA 162 KASAHUN ETEFA AYANA
22 ABUBEKER SHEMSU AKMEL 163 KASSIM RESHID ALIMO
23 ADDISU GASHE ALLAMRAW 164 KEBEBA KALBESA LEMU
24 ADDISU GEBREMICHEAL KIROS 165 KIBROM GEBRESILASSIE GEBREGZIABHER
25 ADDISU GIRMA BALACHOO 166 KIBROM GEBRESILASSIE HAGOS
26 ADEM GASSI INSENE 167 KIBROM KIDANE DRAR
27 AFEWORK SENBETA GEMEDA 168 KIDUSH ABTEAB ZEWGE BIRU
28 AFRE WELDU MULATU 169 KIRUBEL ABERA FANTU
29 AKLILU GETACHEW ,PLLA 170 LAMI ALEMAYHU OLJIRA
30 AKLILU MULUNEH YIRGA 171 LEMMA BAYISSA TAFA
31 AKLILU TEREFE KASAW 172 LETA MITIKU GEMO
32 ALEMAYEHU KETEMA MENGISTU 173 LOLA YARED GELETA
33 ALEMU FIKADU DUBISA 174 MAREG ABRARAW DARCHA
34 ALIYE HUSSEN WOTICHA 175 MARKOS GEBREHANA MENGSTE
35 ALPHA ASFAW DTANBO 176 MEGERSA TESHOME TOLERA
36 AMANO USHA HAMDA 177 MEKONEN DABA BAYIL
37 AMANUEL BEKELE GERBI 178 MEKONENT ABAY CHUKALA
38 AMANUEL DADI NEBI 179 MEKONNEN ALEMNEW WUBIE
39 AMANUEL GETACHEW FUFA 180 MEKONNEN SEYOUM BACHA
40 AMARE HAILU ASFAW 181 MENBERE GETACHEW MEKONNEN
41 AMARE TASEW TILAHUN 182 MENTESNOT BEFKADU TADESSE
42 ANTENEH TESFAYE ALEMNEH 183 MERED ALEMU GUTTA
43 ASCHALEW ADEFRIS SISAY 184 MERON MEKONEN WORES
44 ASHENAFI GEBRESLASSE SEYOUM 185 MESFIN TESFAYE
45 ASHENAFI NEGESE BALCHA 186 MEZGEBU MENKIR GIRMA
46 ASNAKE KETEMA WELDE 187 MICHEAL MARKOS ABERA
47 BACHA BIRATU NAGUMA 188 MIFRA NASER BESHER
48 BACHA GIRMA BARGA 189 MIKIAS GEBREMARIAM GEBREEGZIABHER
49 BASAZIN TEGEGN ASEFA 190 MINTESNOT GIZACHEW MENGESHA
50 BASHA TEKELE TESHOME 191 MOGES SHITO DIGAFU
51 BAYISA ABEBA ADUGNA 192 MOLA ABATLEM DINKU
52 BAYISA DABA GEDEFA 193 MOLALIGN BIRHANU DALELO
53 BEDELA ADUNE HORDOFA 194 MUBARIK SULTAN SAID
54 BEGNA ABEBE ROBA 195 MULUGETA ANDARGE DEREIBE
55 BEHAILU SOLOMON MAMO 196 MULUGETA DESALEGN GETANHE
56 BEHAYLU SHIFERAW CHORCO 197 MULUGETA TESFAY DINKU
57 BELETE BELAY MARYE 198 MULUKEN TESHOME TADESSE
58 BELETE DIBA AGA 199 NAHOM TAMENE TADESSE
59 BENEBERU ALAYU ENDALEMAW 200 NATNAEL ASRES TESAYE
60 BENYAM ALEMU WORDOFA 201 NATNAEL ESHETE TILAHUN
61 BENYAME WELDEMICHEAL HABTE 202 NEBIAT KEBEDE TEKLE
62 BEREKET WOLDE BIRAMO 203 NEWAY MELESE MEKONEN
63 BERUK TADESE CHESHA 204 NIGUSSIE KEFALE HORDOFA
64 BESHIR WASHE KAWO 205 NURO NURA GELETE
65 BIKILA YOSEPH GELALCHA 206 PETROS SOLOMON TADESSE
66 BINIYAM AYALEW ASSMARE 207 RAJI YONAS BEYENE
67 BINIYAM SHIFERAW SAHILE 208 REDWAN HADJI BEDASO
68 BINYAM AYELEW AHEMED 209 ROBEL ASSEFA TAFES
69 BIRHANE HAILU BEYENE 210 ROBEL FITSUM WOLDESENBET
70 BIRHANE KEBEDE YEGLETU 211 SAMUEL BERASSA ABULA
71 BIRUK DEGNE ENDESHAW 212 SAMUEL GEBREHIWOT TEKLU
72 BIRUK TESFAYE WOLDE 213 SAMUEL GIRMA KEBEDE
73 BIYALFEW ENBELEW BIZUNEH 214 SAMUEL TAYE SHENE
74 BIZUAYEHU ABRIHA HAILU 215 SAMUEL TESFA OWATA
75 BOGALE BIZUAYEHU DEGIF 216 SEIFU RESHAD HUSSEN
76 BONSA SOBOKA DELESA 217 SEMIR JUNDI RUBE
77 BONTU BIZUNEH WORKINEH 218 SENA KASAHUN NEMERA
78 BURKA GEMECHU DIMOS 219 SENTAYEHU JUNDI HUSSEN
79 BUSA HUNDASA SANBATO 220 SEYOUME BOKONA MOTUMA
80 CHALA TAFERI ZEGEYE 221 SHANBEL SHUME TURA
81 DAMAWI BEKELE ABITE 222 SHEWANGIZAW GIBEREYES KIDANE
82 DANIEL GASHU KEFFA 223 SILKE KANDOLE KAYNABE
83 DANIEL HAILEMICHEAL ABAY 224 SIMON MELKAM AMANU
84 DANIEL WAKWEYA MERGA 225 SINTAYEHU NIGUSE ESHETU
85 DAWIT BERHANU GEBRE 226 SISAY SHIFERAW MALSE
86 DAWIT ENDALE KIDANE 227 SISAY TESFAYE NIGUSE
87 DAWIT TEMESGEN TOLESSA 228 SISAY TOLOSA RORISA
88 DAWIT WORKINEH ADEMAS 229 SITOTA GEBREMIKAEL SHIFERAW  
89 DEBELA DEME ANBESSE 230 SOLOMON ALEMAYEHU TAYE
90 DEHNINET DESSIE SINTAYEHU 231 SOLOMON GEMECHU ABDISSA
91 DEJENE ASCHALE ESHETA 232 SOLOMON MOGES GEBRE
92 DEREJE BIZUYE TSIGHE 233 SORESSA BAYISA LENJESA
93 DEREKE TILAHUN FIKADU 234 SUFA MORKETA ABASHU
94 DERESE DEBEBE DAMOTA 235 TADDELE DEMOWOZ ABATE
95 DESALEGN TOLA KELECHA 236 TADELE TOLERA TURI
96 DILNESAW MARKOS JOCHO 237 TAKELE MITIKU DENBOBA
97 DIRIBA KUMERA TASSISA 238 TAMERAT SIMENA DUDEMA
98 EBRAHIM ABDUREMAN RAMETO 239 TAMIRAT OLIKA DESO
99 EDEBELI BENTI CHBEKI 240 TARESSA DIRBABA GIRABA
100 EFREM FISEHA NEGASH 241 TEKALEGN DANIEL MEKENO
101 ENAWGAW DERIE AFELE 242 TEKETELEW TESEMA AYHUTSEGA
102 EPHREM FELEKE TADESSE 243 TEMESGEN GIRMA GEMECHU
103 ERMIYAS FITANE LEMAGA 244 TEMESGEN ENDALE SHIFERAW
104 ESIYAS DANIEL DAMOTA 245 TEMESGEN MOGES TEFERA
105 EYOB DANIEL YOHANNES 246 TESEMA BUTA BEDADA
106 EYOB ESHETU AFAW 247 TESFALEM GETACHEW GIZAW
107 EYOUEL GIRME GENFURA 248 TESFAY GEMECHU HUNDE
108 EYUEL NIGUSE ABEBE 249 TESFAYE ATSEBEHA ABAY
109 FASIL GUDETA BEKELE 250 TESFAYE BEKELE CHIBSA
110 FEKADU LEMI BALEMI 251 TESFAYE TEREFE BIFA
111 FELHADIN SHEMSU AWOL 252 TESHOME BASAZIN WORKIE
112 FIKADU GEMEDA CHALA 253 TESHOME JUTA DEBISA
113 FIKADU TOLOSA WAMI 254 TEWACHEW MELAKU DESSIE
114 FIKIRE HAILEGEBRIEL TARATUU 255 TEWODROS TESFAYE LEGESSE
115 FILIMON FASSIL GEREMEW 256 TIBEBESILASE GEBRE SIBAABNI
116 FIREW LAKEW MESHESHA 257 TIBEBU GONFA HUNDE
117 FITSUM AYNALEM ABEBE 258 TIGIST MERSHA GETU
118 FITSUM HAILEMARIAM SHIKUR 259 TSAGAB MITIKU FITEE
119 FRAOL MULUNEH ABERA 260 TSEGA KEBEDE GEBREHANA
120 GADISA TEFERA DABESA 261 TSEGAE ZEWDE
121 GEBEYO AYANA MOSISA 262 TSEGAYE MEGERSA BIRU
122 GEBREMEDHIN MEGERSA MENEGESHA 263 TSEGAYEE ALEMAYHU TUFA
123 GEDEFAW BERHANE ZABA,AMAN 264 WALDE BESHUDE TORBAN
124 GELANA DECHASA GEMEDA 265 WOLDE TADESSE GUTA
125 GEMEDA FEYISA ANGO 266 WONDEFRAW ABABU ZEGEYE
126 GENET BERHE HALEFOM 267 WORKALEMAHU SOLOMON BELCHUT
127 GERMAN GADAFA KEBEDE 268 YESUF KEDER SEID
128 GETACHEW DIRIBA DEGEFA 269 YIRGEDU TILAHUN FELEKE
129 GETACHEW GIZA GURARA 270 YITAGESU ENDALE TECHERE
130 GETANEH DERIE HAILE 271 YOHANES BELETE TESHOME
131 GETNET BAHARU MOTUMMA 272 YOHANES SENBATO KANKURE
132 GETNET SEIFU ESHETU 273 YOHANIS DADI DABALE
133 GEZAHEGN ASRES WOLDEMARIAM 274 YOHANNES BEKALU VORKIE
134 GEZAHEGN GEBRE GELATAO 275 YONAS DESALEGN ABAYE
135 GEZU GETU ESHETE 276 YONATAN DEMSASH ALEMU
136 GIRMA ALEMU TADESSE 277 YOSEF TESHOME SAHLE
137 GUDETA BIRHANU GEMECHU 278 YUNUS MAMIYO TONGO
138 GULUMA FIROMSA GULTI 279 ZELEKE BELAY MENGESHA
139 GZACHEW YOHANNES TILAHUN 280 ZERIHUN GARKEBO ABEBE
140 HABTAMARIAM DEBELA ZELEKE 281 ZERIHUN KEBEDE MENGISTE
141 HABTAMU DAMTE JIMILU 282 ZEWDE ENDELBU TECHALE

AMONG THOSE APPLICANTS WHO WERE ASSESSED FOR THE POSITION OF TRAINEE CABIN CREW, THE FOLLOWING CANDIDATES ARE REQUESTED TO COME FOR ENGLISH PROFICIENCY ASSESSMENT.THEREFORE PLEASE REPORT TO RECRUITMENT OFFICE AS PER THE BELOW STATED SCHEDULE.

TUESDAY MAY 24,2016@8:00AM IN THE MORNING
No Name
1 BETHELHEM TADESSE SHIBESHI
2 DESTA MEHARI GEBRU
3 DIBORA LEGESSE BEKELE
4 EDEN SIYOUM TAFESSE
5 EDOM FISSEHA SENKATO
WEDNESDAY MAY 25,2016@12:30PM IN THE AFTERNOON
No Name
1 ETSEGENET NIGUSSU NEGASH
2 EYERUSALEM ABERA ROBI
3 FEVEN MENGISTU TEKLU
4 KIDIST TADESSE TILAHUN
5 MARTHA ABIY YIBABE
6 MERON MOHAMMED SEID
7 MESKEREM KASSA CHIRISA
8 NUHAMIN MESFIN BEYENE
9 RANDA MOHAMMEDNUR ESA
10 SAMRAWIT AMANUEL T/MARIYAM
11 SEBLE W/MARIYAM YAJI
12 TESFANESH TAJURE ESHETE
13 TSEHAY G/SILASSIE W/GIORGIS
14 TSION SEYIFU GEBRIYE

 

AMONG THOSE CANDIDATES WHO APPLIED FOR THE POSITION OF TRAINEE CABIN CREW, THE FOLLOWING CANDIDATES ARE REQUESTED TO COME TO ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES HEAD OFFICE ON FRIDAY MAY 27,2016 @ 1:30PM IN THE AFTERNOON FOR WRITTEN EXAM. YOU ARE ALSO REQUESTED TO COME WITH AN ID CARD.

No Name No Name
1 ABEBAYEHU ALEBACHEW ADARE 76 MAHLET ESHETE NEGASH
2 ADDIS GERMEW SAHILEDINGEL 77 MAHLET GIRMA HAILEMARIAM
3 ADDISALEM ABEBE MITIKU 78 MAHLET MARKOS NIGATU
4 ADDISHIWOT MELESE WONDAFRASH 79 MAHLET TADESSE GEBRESELASE
5 ALEMTSEHAY TESSMA KORMA 80 MAKDA GASHAW DEGU
6 ANILEY GETACHEW GUADE 81 MARANATA BEHANU TAYE
7 AREGASH MOHOMMED DAMTEW 82 MARANATA BERHANU TAYE
8 ASELEFECH BIRGU GEDERETA 83 MARIAMAWIT GETACHEW
9 AYDA BEHARU MOHAMMED 84 MARTHA MESSAY BESIFAT
10 AZEB GEBREHIWOT GEBREAMLAK 85 MASTEWAL BELETE MEKONNEN
11 BERSABEH KEBEDE BOGALE 86 MEKDES BIRHANU KUMSA
12 BERSABEH TESFA ABATE 87 MEKDES BOGALE HABTEMICHEAL
13 BETELEHEM ALEMAYEHU GEMEDA 88 MEKDES GETACHEW GABREMICHAEL
14 BETELEHEM WENDYRAD DESTA 89 MELAT MEKONNEN TADESSE
15 BETELHEM ASAMERE MAMO 90 MEMOFI DANIEL JARSO
16 BETELHEM BIRHANU YADESSA 91 MERHAWIT WOLDEGEBREAL GEBREYOHANES
17 BETELHEM FANTAW RATEKEGN 92 MERON AMARE DINSSA
18 BETELHEM GIRMA TADESSE 93 MERON AREGAY ZERAY
19 BETELIHEM FERDE ALEMU 94 MERON DEMOZ GEBRELIBANOS
20 BETHELHEM BEDASO 95 MERON GEBREZGIZHER ZERABRUK
21 BETHELHEM DANIEL NEGUSSE 96 MERON KETEMA GEBRE
22 BETHELHEM LAKEW YIFRU 97 MERON SELESHI DESALENGE
23 BETLHEM HAREGOT SINKE 98 MESERET HAILEMARIAM ALAZAR
24 BIRUKTAWIT WONDIMU EGETA 99 MIHERET AMARE GEBREMICHEAL
25 CAPITAL TSEGAY KNFU 100 MIHERET TAKELE DEGEFA
26 DILLAWORK BIREGA KOIRA 101 MISRAK DIBEKULU MELESE
27 EDEN AMARE FELTAMO 102 NARDOS DEGU ASFAW
28 EDEN WORKU ZELEKE 103 NIGIST HAILE AHMED
29 EDOM FISSHA ABEBE 104 NISHAN TECHAN RETA
30 EDOM KIROS GEBREISTATIOS 105 RAHEL HAILE MELAK
31 ELENI TERESA BEYENE 106 RAHEL TESHOME ERTIRO
32 ELSABETH ASMARE GEBRU 107 RUT AMAKEL MENGESHA
33 ELSABETH MELAKU AFFERE 108 RUTH WOLDEGIORGIS GEBREEGZIABHER
34 ELSHADAY ALSHAMWORK WOLDESEMAYAT 109 SAMIA AHMEDIN NURHUSSEN
35 ETSEGENET TEFERA MENGISTU 110 SAMIRAWIT MEKETE ZEWDA
36 ETSEGENET WENDOSEN GETAHUN 111 SAMRAWIT AFEWORK BIRHANEMESKEL
37 EYERUS AGEGNEHU ASKENEW 112 SAMRAWIT LEMMA SEYOUM
38 EYERUSALEM ALEMAYEHU GIRMA 113 SARA GETACHEW GUDETA
39 EYERUSALEM AYALEW ABEBE 114 SARON KASSAHUN OLJIRA
40 FANA MAILEKIROS HSHE 115 SARON TADIYOS GOYTOM
41 FATUMA MUSTEFA YEHEDEGO 116 SARON TESFAYE WORKU
42 FEREHIWOT BEYENE ADDISU 117 SEBLE KEBEDE GUDDETA
43 FERIHA KEDIR AHMED 118 SEBLEWENGELKINFE ABAY
44 FETLEWORK SISAY DERESE 119 SELAM MITIKU ABDISSA
45 FIREWOINY GETACHEW MUCH 120 SELAMAWIT MULUBRHAN GIDEU
46 FITSAME HABTE BULCHA 121 SELAMAWIT TADESSE GEBRE
47 FREWAYINI DASSALEGN TESFAYE 122 SELAMAWIT TEFFESE MESFIN
48 GENET HAILU BIRRU 123 SENAIT SINTAYEHU TESHOME
49 HABTAMUA TADESSE WELDIE 124 SENAYIT SHEWAREGA DEMESSE
50 HANNA ABRHAM MOGES 125 SHELIMAT ESTIFANOS KASA
51 HANNA GETAHUN LEGESSE 126 SINAFKISH H/MARYAM
52 HANNA GIDAY ABAY 127 SOFANIT FISHA TESFAGABIR
53 HELEN KEBEDE GEBREYESUS 128 TARIK ABEBE EJIGU
54 HELEN LEALEM TSEHAY 129 TENSAEBRHAN ABEBAW ALEMU
55 HELEN YEMANE OFGA 130 TIGIST ASSEFA BAYESSA
56 HERAN ENDALE TAFERA 131 TIGIST ERGETIE TEMECHEW
57 HERMELA MESFIN ABEBE 132 TIGIST FEYISSA HAILU
58 HEVEN SHIGUT KEJELA 133 TIGIST GETACHEW AYALEW
59 HIWOT ABEBE WOLDEMICHEAL 134 TIGIST MITIKU GETNET
60 HIWOT ABEBE WORDOFA 135 TIGIST TAMIRAT HINTALE
61 JASMIN BANEDI USMAN 136 TIKIKL KORABZA TURI
62 KALKIDAN GIRMA MANAHLE 137 TINBIT DANIEL BISRAT
63 KALKIDAN MULAT AZENE 138 TIRSIT TADESSE MERAFIRYA
64 KELKIDAN YAMANETESEMA 139 TSEDENYA TESHOME DEAFARU
65 KIDIST BELAYNEH GIZAW 140 TSEGA LEMMA DEMESSE
66 KIDIST MESFIN HAILE 141 TSIGE KIBRU WORKU
67 KIYA TADELE ATINAFU 142 TSION HYMANOT ASSEFFA
68 KOKEBE AREGAY TESEMA 143 URJI KEBEDE MELAKU
69 LEILT TILAHUN AYANO 144 WINTA YIHEYIS TIGABU
70 LELO BEKELE GUITI 145 WOGENE MULUGETA BELAY
71 LENSA FAYERA TOLERA 146 WORKINESH ALEMAYHU MEKURIA
72 LIDYA DESSU KIBRET 147 YESUTSEGA FEKADU YASSIN
73 LIDYA FIKRU GEBREKIDAN 148 YORDANOS GEZAHEGNE HAILEMARIAM
74 LUCY KENASA REGASA 149 ZEBIB WELDEAREGAY WELDEGIRMA
75 MAEDOT AKLILU ASHINE 150 ZURIYASH KEBEDE EMAMNEW
151 ZURIYASHWORK MOHAMMED FENTAW

AMONG THOSE CANDIDATES WHO HAVE TAKEN WRITTEN EXAM FOR THE POSITION OF TRAINEE A/C AIRFRAME TECHNICIAN THE FOLLOWING CANDIDATES ARE REQUESTED TO COME AT ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES HEAD OFFICE AS PER THE BELOW STATED SCHEDULE FOR AN INTERVIEW. YOU ARE REQUESTED TO COME WITH AN ID CARD AND TWO PASSPORT SIZE PICTURES.

Thursday May 26,2016@8:30AM In the Morning Friday May 27,2016@8:30AM In the Morning
No Name No Name
1 ABDU AHMED YIMER 1 KIRUBEL AMARE MERGIA
2 ABDULHAFIZ SULTAN SHAMEL 2 LATA AMANTE DISASA
3 ABRHAM BEKELE ASFAW 3 MELAKU NIGATU RETA
4 ABRHAM EPHREM NIGATU 4 MESFIN TAMIRAT TADESE
5 ABRHAM TIGISTU BIZA 5 MICHAEL ALEBACHEW YIMAM
6 AMIR TESFAY KEBEDE 6 MICHALE BERHANU BAYESSA
7 ANDINET WENDIMU KEFENI 7 MOHAMMED AREB SEID
8 ASNAKE ALEMAYAEHU HAILE 8 MOHAMMED JEMAL HASSEN
9 ASRATU YESHANE MOGES 9 NAFYAD GETACHEW MAMO
10 BAHIRAN WELDEGEBRIEL BENTI 10 NAHOM BEKELE ABAYNEH
11 BEREKET TASSEW BEYENE 11 NURAMAN DELIL YESUF
12 BIKILA ADDISU GEMEDA 12 NUREDIN SEID YEMAM
13 BRUK SHIBESHI KEBEDE 13 ROMEDAN KEMAL SHIKUR
14 CHERNET TESHOME ZEFERE 14 SAMUEL ABERA TEREFASA
15 DANIEL HAILU DEYAS 15 SAMUEL TAMRAT SYOUM
16 DANIEL HALEMICHEAL ABA 16 SAMUEL TEFERA BEYENE
17 DAWIT GEZAHEGN MEKONEN 17 SEIFE GETACHEW BEYENE
18 DAWIT MITIKU TEKLE 18 SEIFU ALEMU MAME
Thursday May 26,2016@1:30PM In the Afternoon Friday May 27,2016@1:30PM In the Afternoon
No Name No Name
19 DEREJE GIZAW ABSHIRO 19 SEYOUM ABEBEAYEHU GETANHE
20 DOYO SHIFERA TEFERA 20 SHIMELES JUFARE SENBETU
21 ENDALE DEMISIE WONJI 21 SOFONYAS WONDEMU TADESSE
22 EYOB ASCHALEW DAGNEW 22 SOLOMON AYELE WORKNEH
23 EYOB TADESE TEFERA 23 TEKLU GADISA TAFA
24 FIREW WUBSHET BIRHANU 24 TESFA BEYENE GOSHU
25 GADDISA GIRMA DESTA 25 TINSAE TADESSE ABEBE
26 GENDIMO KEFENE OYOBA 26 TURI GOSHU KEBEDE
27 GETAENDALE ZEWDE GETANEH 27 WELDTSADIK KEFELEW WELDEYOHANNES
28 HABTAMU ABERA ALEMU 28 WENDIMU AGEZE BISET
29 HABTAMU BELETE NIGUSE 29 WORKU TAMENE NEGA
30 HAILE ALIGO CHORA 30 WORKU TESFA ASRES
31 HAILE AYALNEH TSEGA 31 YISHAK WOLDEYES KIDANE
32 HAILELOUL HULUMYFER SILEMAKE 32 YOHANNES DEBRU TESHOME
33 KALEAB GETACHEW KELEMWORK 33 ZEKARIAS GELETU CHBIR
34 KALEAB ZELALEM GIRMA 34 ZELALEM GULA ALEMAYEHU
35 KEDIR KASSA ABEBE

AMONG THOSE CANDIDATES WHO WERE INTERVIEWED FOR THE POSITION OF TRAINEE PILOT, THE FOLLOWING CANDIDATES ARE REQUESTED TO READ CAREFULLY AND FULFILL THE BELOW REQUIREMENTS.

  1. FOR MEDICAL AND POLICE CLEARANCE YOU NEED TO BRING TWO PASSPORT SIZE PHOTOS.
  2. THOSE CANDIDATES WHO ARE CURRENTLY EMPLOYED MUST BRING RELEASE LETTER (ORIGINAL AND COPY) AFTER COMPLETING THE MEDICAL PROCESS SUCCESSFULLY.
  3. CANDIDATES ARE ALSO REQUIRED TO BRING COST SHARING (ORIGINAL AND COPY).

N.B. CANDIDATES WHO FULFILL THE ABOVE MANDATORY REQUIREMENTS WILL SIGN THE LOAN AND TRAINING AGREEMENT BEFORE THEY START TRAINING. TO SIGN THE LOAN AND TRAINING AGREEMENT FULFILLING THE BELOW REQUIREMENTS IS REQUIRED.

  1. THE TRAINEE:
  1. IF MARRIED, SPOUSE IS REQUIRED TO PHYSICALLY APPEAR IN ET PREMISES TO SIGN THE LTA, MUST ALSO BRING MARRIAGE CERTIFICATE (ORIGINAL AND COPY)       
  2. IF NOT MARRIED MUST BRING VALID NON-MARITAL CERTIFICATE ISSUED WITHIN SIX MONTH (ORIGINAL & COPY)
  1. GUARANTOR:

2.1  THE EMPLOYER OF THE GUARANTOR SHALL BE EITHER OF THE FOLLOWING ONLY

  • GOVERNMENT ORGANIZATIONS
  • ALL FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS (BANKS, INSURANCE AND CREDIT ASSOCIATIONS)
  • CORPORATE ESTABLISHMENTS

2.2  POINTS THAT SHOULD BE INCLUDED IN THE GUARANTOR LETTER:

  • THE LETTER SHOULD STATE THAT THE GUARANTOR IS A PERMANENT EMPLOYEE OF THE ORGANIZATION
  • THE SALARY OF THE GUARANTOR SHOULD BE SPECIFIED. THE MINIMUM SALARY OF GUARANTOR SHOULD BE 7000 BIRR.
  • HAVING TWO GUARANTORS IS ALLOWED CONSIDERING THAT BOTH OF THEM WILL FULFILL THE SAME REQUIREMENTS.
  • AND MOST IMPORTANTLY THE LETTER SHOULD STATE THAT THE ORGANIZATION WILL LET ETHIOPIAN KNOW WHENEVER THE GUARANTOR LEAVES THE COMPANY EITHER THROUGH RESIGNATION OR RETIREMENT.

2.3  GUARANTOR MUST BRING NON-MARITAL OR MARRIAGE CERTIFICATE  

  1. IF MARRIED, SPOUSE IS REQUIRED TO PHYSICALLY APPEAR IN ET PREMISES TO SIGN THE LTA, MUST ALSO BRING MARRIAGE CERTIFICATE (ORIGINAL AND COPY)       
  2. IF NOT MARRIED MUST BRING NON-MARITAL CERTIFICATE ISSUED WITHIN SIX MONTH (ORIGINAL AND COPY)

2.4  GUARANTOR MUST BRING HIS/HER COMPANY ID (ORIGINAL AND COPY).

N.B. CANDIDATES WHO DO NOT FULFILL ANY OF THE ABOVE REQUIREMENTS ARE TOTALLY NOT ACCEPTABLE. FOR FURTHER CLARIFICATION PLEASE CALL ON THE BELOW LISTED NUMBERS.

- 011- 517- 8095 OR 011- 517- 8097 OR 011- 517- 4532

AS A RESULT THE BELOW LISTED CANDIDATES ARE REQUIRED TO REPORT TO ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES HEAD OFFICE ON MAY 26, 2016 AT 9:00 AM IN THE MORNING WITH TWO PASSPORT SIZE PICTURES.

NO NAME
1 ABEMELEK YOSEPH GEBETO
2 ABREHAM G/MEDHIN W/GIYORGIS
3 ADIS ALEMAYEHU DESTA
4 BEMNET TSEGAYE W/AREGAY
5 BEREKET G/MARIAM GEBRE
6 DANIEL WUDU MESFIN
7 DAWIT GIRMA DEMSSE
8 DEREGE TADESSE ABZAY
9 DURESA DEJENE ALEMAYEHU
10 ESKINDER WONDWOSSEN TADESSE
11 FASIL TAMRAT AEGU
12 GIRUM ASNAKE GIRMA
13 HABEN TADESSE BEYENE
14 HENOK GIRMA BIRHANU
15 ISRAEL YAEKOB ALEMU
16 KUDSAWIT TEFERA WUBE
17 LEUL MOKONNEN ENGIDAWORK
18 LIELNA GETNET TEMECHEW
19 MUSE GIDEY BERHE
20 NAHOM MESFIN ANBESE
21 NEBIYU YOHANNIS ALEMU
22 SAMSON TADELA WORKU
23 YONATAN ABEBE HIRGETO
24 YOSEF BIRESAW ZEWDE

              

AMONG THOSE APPLICANTS WHO WERE ASSESSED FOR THE POSITION OF TRAINEE CABIN CREW, THE FOLLOWING CANDIDATES ARE REQUESTED TO COME FOR ENGLISH PROFICIENCY ASSESSMENT.THEREFORE PLEASE REPORT TO ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES HEADQUARTER AS PER THE BELOW SCHEDULE @7:30AMIN THE MORNING.                                            

TUESDAY MAY 17, 2016
NO Name
1 ASRAT GIRMA ALEMU
2 BETELIHEM BIRHANU MENGISTU
3 BEZA BIRHANU ZERGAW
4 BEZAWTALEM FETENE AMENU
5 ELLENI MESSAY MINYISHU
6 ESETE GEETU TESFAYO
WEDNESDAY MAY 18,2016
1 FEVEN AMARE MAMO
2 FREWOYNI HADDIS KAHSAY
3 HAWI W/GIYORGIS YEHALASHET
4 HELEN TSEGAYO BERHE
5 HILINA ELIYAS TESFAYO
6 HIWOT DESALEGN BIREDA
7 KIDIST TEKETEL ENDALE
THURSDAY MAY 19,2016
1 MELAT GEBEYEHU ENDALEW
2 MERON WOLDAY LEMA
3 MISRAK SOLOMON HINTSA
4 SAREM BIRHANU ENDASHAW
5 SELAMAWIT W/TINSAY MERGIYA
6 SORITTI BEKELE CHALA
7 TSIYON YADEESSE GULMA

AMONG THOSE CANDIDATES WHO WERE INTERVIEWED FOR THE POSITION OF TRAINEE A/C AVIONICS TECHNICIAN, THE FOLLOWING CANDIDATES ARE REQUESTED TO READ CAREFULLY AND FULFILL THE BELOW REQUIREMENTS.

  1. FOR MEDICAL AND POLICE CLEARANCE YOU NEED TO BRING TWO PASSPORT SIZE PHOTOS.
  2. THOSE CANDIDATES WHO ARE CURRENTLY EMPLOYED MUST BRING RELEASE LETTER (ORIGINAL AND COPY) AFTER COMPLETING THE MEDICAL PROCESS SUCCESSFULLY.
  3. CANDIDATES ARE ALSO REQUIRED TO BRING COST SHARING (ORIGINAL AND COPY).

N.B. CANDIDATES WHO FULFILL THE ABOVE MANDATORY REQUIREMENTS WILL SIGN THE LOAN AND TRAINING AGREEMENT BEFORE THEY START TRAINING. TO SIGN THE LOAN AND TRAINING AGREEMENT FULFILLING THE BELOW REQUIREMENTS IS REQUIRED.

  1. THE TRAINEE:

       i. IF MARRIED, SPOUSE IS REQUIRED TO PHYSICALLY APPEAR IN ET PREMISES TO SIGN THE LTA, MUST ALSO BRING MARRIAGE CERTIFICATE (ORIGINAL AND COPY)        ii.IF NOT MARRIED MUST BRING VALID NON-MARITAL CERTIFICATE ISSUED WITHIN SIX MONTH (ORIGINAL & COPY)

  1. GUARANTOR:
  2. THE EMPLOYER OF THE GUARANTOR SHALL BE EITHER OF THE FOLLOWING ONLY

  • GOVERNMENT ORGANIZATIONS
  • ALL FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS (BANKS, INSURANCE AND CREDIT ASSOCIATIONS)
  • CORPORATE ESTABLISHMENTS

  1. POINTS THAT SHOULD BE INCLUDED IN THE GUARANTOR LETTER:

  • THE LETTER SHOULD STATE THAT THE GUARANTOR IS A PERMANENT EMPLOYEE OF THE ORGANIZATION
  • THE SALARY OF THE GUARANTOR SHOULD BE SPECIFIED. THE MINIMUM SALARY OF GUARANTOR SHOULD BE 5000 BIRR.
  • HAVING TWO GUARANTORS IS ALLOWED CONSIDERING THAT BOTH OF THEM WILL FULFILL THE SAME REQUIREMENTS.
  • AND MOST IMPORTANTLY THE LETTER SHOULD STATE THAT THE ORGANIZATION WILL LET ETHIOPIAN KNOW WHENEVER THE GUARANTOR LEAVES THE COMPANY EITHER THROUGH RESIGNATION OR RETIREMENT.

  1. GUARANTOR MUST BRING NON-MARITAL OR MARRIAGE CERTIFICATE

        i. IF MARRIED, SPOUSE IS REQUIRED TO PHYSICALLY APPEAR IN ET PREMISES TO SIGN THE LTA, MUST ALSO BRING MARRIAGE CERTIFICATE (ORIGINAL AND COPY)        ii.IF NOT MARRIED MUST BRING NON-MARITAL CERTIFICATE ISSUED WITHIN SIX MONTH (ORIGINAL AND COPY)

  1. GUARANTOR MUST BRING HIS/HER COMPANY ID (ORIGINAL AND COPY).

N.B. CANDIDATES WHO DO NOT FULFILL ANY OF THE ABOVE REQUIREMENTS ARE TOTALLY NOT ACCEPTABLE. FOR THOSE CANDIDATES WHO SIGNED THE AGREEMENT SUCCESSFULLY CLASS START DATE WILL BE ON TUESDAY MAY 31, 2016. HENCE, ALL CANDIDATES MUST COMPLETE THE ABOVE STATED REQUIREMENTS BEFORE MONDAY MAY 23, 2016. FOR FURTHER CLARIFICATION PLEASE CALL ON THE BELOW LISTED NUMBERS.

- 011- 517- 8095

- 011- 517- 8097

- 011- 517- 4532

AS A RESULT THE BELOW LISTED CANDIDATES ARE REQUIRED TO REPORT TO ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES HEAD OFFICE ON MAY 12, 2016 AT 9:00 AM IN THE MORNING WITH TWO PASSPORT SIZE PICTURES.

NO NAME
1 ABEBE DUGUMA MOTI
2 ABEL LEULSEGED TAFESSE
3 ABENEZER SAMUEL TASISSA
4 AMARE MITIKU NIBRET
5 ASRAT TESEMA TSEHAY
6 BIRUK GETACHEW DEMEKE
7 DAGMEGN GEZAHEGN AMBO
8 DASE BULTE DIBASA
9 FANTAHUN DAMESSA MIDEKSA
10 HENOCK SHIFERAW TESFAYO
11 ISA MUHAMMED TOLOLE
12 KASATA KALOLA BERISHA
13 KURABACHEW MEKONNEN TEKLU
14 LUEL TEFERA ABEBE
15 MASRESHA SHEFERAW TADESSE
16 MELESE SISAY KEBEDE
17 MICHEAL TESHOME TEKA
18 NATHNAEL ALAMREW TEREFE
19 NATHNAEL ZEGEYE DESTA
20 TEMESGEN MUCHA WORKINEH
21 TESFAYE G/HIWOT KALWAHID
22 ZEDNI SEYFU CHIZO
23 ZELEKE AYLELE MENGISTU
24 ZEWDU BELAYNEH ALEMAYOHU
25 ZINABU TEREFE SELKAMO

AMONG THOSE CANDIDATES WHO HAVE TAKEN WRITTEN EXAM FOR THE POSITION OF TRAINEE MARKETING, THE FOLLOWING CANDIDATES ARE REQUESTED TO COME TO ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES HEAD OFFICE AS PER THE SCHEDULE STATED BELOW FOR AN INTERVIEW.

YOU ARE ALSO REQUESTED TO COME WITH AN ID CARD AND TWO PASSPOT SIZE PICTURES.

Monday May 30,2016@8:30AM in the Morning Tuesday May 31,2016@8:30AM in the Morning
No Name No Name
1 ABATHUN YESHIWAS TESEMA 1 BEREKET MAMUYE MULUGETA
2 ABAYNEH KIDANEMARIAM HAILEMARIAM 2 BEREKET TESFAMARIAM TEFERA
3 ABDISASA AGA ROBA 3 BERHANETINSAE TESFAYE LEGESE
4 ABEBE TADELE BIRHANE 4 BETELHEM AYALEW WOLDE
5 ABEL GEBRESLASSIE GEBREMARIAM 5 BETELHEM AYELE YIRGA
6 ABEL MEKONNEN DIBABA 6 BETELHEM MESFIN MAMO
7 ABENEZER BEKELE TEREFE 7 BETELHEM MISGANAW BIRHANU
8 ABITI ADANE GODANA 8 BETELHEM TESFA WELDEMEDHIN
9 ABUBEKER BEHREDIN AWOL 9 BETHELHEM ADANE GELAW
10 ADANECH KUMSA META 10 BETHELHEM ZELEKE GUNI
11 AFEWERKI TEZAZU HAILE 11 BETREMARIAM EPHREM GAREDEW
12 AGUMASS ATNAF DERESIE 12 BETREMICHEAL DINBERU GETAW
13 AIDA MESFIN MENGSTU 13 BEZA BEHRAN ZROM
14 ALEMNEW MELAKMU WASSIE 14 BEZAWIT TADESSE LEGESSE
15 ALEMZEWED KIFLE BELETE 15 BEZUAYEHU MAMO ABTEMARIAM
16 ALI NURHUSEN YESUF 16 BINIYAM SEIFU HUNDE
17 AMANUEL FIRKU DAGNE 17 BIRUK ENGDA MEKURIA
18 AMANUEL LEGESSE ABEBE 18 BIRUK ZEWDU KEJELA
19 AMDEMORK DEMEKE ARGAW 19 BISRAT KIROS GEBRESELASSIE
20 AMIRA TESFAY GIRMA 20 BOJA DEYASE BEKELE
21 ANTENEH WORKU ABEWOYE 21 CHEKOL GIZACHEW MELISEW
22 ASHEFAFI ANTENEH WELDESENBET 22 DAGNAW TEFERA ESHETE
Monday May 30,2016@1:30PM in the Afternoon Tuesday May 31,2016@1:30PM in the Afternoon
No Name No Name
1 ASRATU YESHANE MOGES 1 DANIEL GEZAHEGN SEIFU
2 AYNABEBA GIRMA GEBREMESKEL 2 DAWIT ABEBE DEJENE
3 AZEB GETACHEW ALEMU 3 DAWIT DEREJE MAMO
4 BACHU BACHA FAYISA 4 DAWIT MULUGETA ALEMAYHU
5 BEAKAL MELESE BIRU 5 DEBASEH TAKELE MEKONNEN
6 BEKALU GETACHEW 6 DEMELASH WONDIMAGEGN BEYENE
7 BEKELE ASSAYE SIMACHEW 7 DEREJE GIZAW ABSHIRO
8 BEKELE DABA HIRO 8 DIKRIAT SEID HUSSEIN
9 BEKELE DEMLEW SHEWAFERA 9 EDEN ASHENAFI TEKLE
10 BELAY ABDISSA MIDEKSA 10 EDEN MOGES TILAHUN
11 BEREKET HAILU WELDEMARIAM 11 EDLAWIT AYELE BEYECHA
Wednesday June 01,2016@8:30AM in the Morning Thursday June 02,2016@8:30AM in the Morning
No Name No Name
1 ELDA FELEKE MAREGN 1 HABTAMU YAYEHI ESCKEZIA
2 ELIAS BESHIR MOHAMMED 2 HABTAMU ZELEKE TADELE
3 ELIAS TEKETEL YEMRU 3 HAILEGEBREAL BEYENE SAHLEMARIAM
4 ELIAS TESFAYE JILLO 4 HAIMANOT TADESSE CHEKOL
5 ELSA FIKADU FONJA 5 HANA DEMISSE GETAHUNE
6 ENDALE TIBEBE SHCEWAMENA 6 HANA WOLDETENSAY NIMANI
7 EPHREM ATNAFU BIRHANU 7 HAREGEWOIN ASSEFA HABTEYES
8 EPHREM TESFAY GEREMEW 8 HAREGEWOIN KALAYU GIDEY
9 ERMIYAS YESHITILA DRESSIE 9 HAYAT YIMER LEGGESE
10 ESKEDAR ALEMAYHU GETACHEW 10 HAYMANOT TESFAY GETACHEW
11 ESUBALEW ENKOY YRTAM 11 HELEN TESHALE TADESSE
12 EYERUSALEM KELEMEWORK HAILEMARIAM 12 HELINA TESFAYE AKLILU
13 EYERUSALEM YEMANE BELAY 13 HENOK ASEFA TAA
14 EYOB SOLOMON FIKADE 14 HENOK BAYU SHEFERAW
15 EZANA EMBIBEL AYELE 15 HERANE WONDIFRAW SHEWANGIZAW
16 FASIKA SEYFE YAMANUELWORK 16 HEROM CHALA TARESA
17 FASIL ASHENAFI DAMENA 17 HIBER JEMAL ZEINULABDINE
18 FEYISA TOLA KABTIMER 18 HILINA BUSHU CHEKOL
19 FEYISA WAKTOLE NEGARI 19 HIRUT ABERA AYANSSA
20 FIROMSA GIRMA KEBEDE 20 HIWOT MELESE MULAT
21 FITSUM MULUBIRHAN SIYUM 21 HIWOT SHIFA EREMENA
22 FRAHIWOTE FELEKE SISAY 22 ISRAEL YIBELTAL MEKONNEN
Wednesday June 01,2016@1:30PM in the Afternoon Thursday June 02,2016@1:30PM in the Afternoon
No Name No Name
1 FREHIWOT MOLLA DEMELASH 1 KALKIDAN KINFEMICHAEL DEJENIE
2 FREWOYNI BERHIE TAREKEGN 2 KASSAHUN WORKY DELELEGN
3 FREZER ALEMAYHU WAKENE 3 KASSAHUN ZELEKE URGA
4 FURTUNA ZEGEYE REDA 4 KEDEST SOLOMON GETACHEW
5 GEBEYAW MULAT BEKELE 5 KEWANI NIGUSE HAGOS
6 GETACHEW GEMECHU TADESE 6 KIDANE TAREKE TESFAY
7 GEZAHEGN MARU ABERA 7 KIDANE TESFAY YOHANNES
8 GEZAHEGNE HAILU MATEBU 8 KIDIST AMARE AMEBAW
9 GIRUM GETACHEW SHIFERAW 9 KIDIST BAYNESAGNE GELAW
10 HABTAMU ABEBE TESFAYE 10 KIDUS YOSEF GEBRESELLASSIE
11 HABTAMU WENDIFRAW ISHIBELE 11 LEUEL GEZAHEGN BAYU
Friday June 03,2016@8:30AM in the Morning Monday June 06,2016@8:30AM in the Morning
No Name No Name
1 LIDET MIFTAH AHMED 1 NUBAREK KEMAL HASSEN
2 LIDIYA BEYENE GEMEDA 2 REDIET KEBEDE ABERA
3 LIDYA LULSEGED ASSEFA 3 ROBEL ABEGAZ LEGESSE
4 LULSEGED ABATE 4 RUTH TADESSE BERTA
5 MAHLET MEKBIB MEKONNEN 5 SABA MEKONEN TESHALE
6 MASHO ABERA NEGUSE 6 SAMHAL GEBREMEDHIN GEBRETSADIK
7 MEBRATIE HAILE ABZA 7 SAMRAWIT LEGESE TOMA
8 MEGNOTE TAMIRU LETA 8 SAMRAWIT ZERIHUN BERHANU
9 MELAKEBIRHAN GOCHEL MAMUYE 9 SAMUEL DEFARU SISAY
10 MELAKU ASEBE MEKONNEN 10 SAMUEL ENGIDAWORK ZERIHUN
11 MELAKU YIZENGAW ALEMU 11 SARA ABDULREZAK SHERIF
12 MENEN HAILEMARIAM WELDEGEBREAL 12 SEBLE FIKRE GORFE
13 MENGSTAB GEBRETENSAY TAFERE 13 SEBLE GENBERY GEZMU
14 MESERET BERHANU WOLDEYOHANES 14 SEID KEDIR AHMED
15 MESERET NIGUSE MEKONEN 15 SEIFU TIBEBU ZEWDIE
16 MHAMMED NASER AHMED 16 SEMHAL DESTA BERHE
17 MIHRET GIZACHEW TEKLE 17 SEMIR IBRAHIM HUSSEN
18 MILLION KASSA BEKELE 18 SEMIRA ISMIELL
19 MIRIAM YEHUALESHET GELETU 19 SENDU ASHENAFI ASHAGRE
20 MUKTHAR ESHETU AYELE 20 SEWAREG DESSIE AMBAW
21 MULUGETA ALEMU LIDETE 21 SIDRAKE SEIFE ZERGABACHEW
22 NAHOM AYELE TAFESSE 22 SUFI UMER MUHAMMED
Friday June 03,2016@1:30PM in the Afternoon Monday June 06,2016@1:30PM in the Afternoon
No Name No Name
1 NANI TEKA DERIRSA 1 SULTAN ABDELA YASIN
2 NAOL ATNAFU BEKELE 2 TADESSE ARAGIE JEMANEH
3 NATNAEL AYELE TAFFESSE 3 TADESSE BEKABIL MENGISTIE
4 NATNAEL FIKRU KEBEDE 4 TAJU REBEYO YACHISO
5 NEBIYAT HAYELOM HAGOS 5 TAMIRU SAHILE BEDANE
6 NEBIYU BERHANU ARAYA 6 TAREKEGN ALEMAYEHHU BEZUAYEHU
7 NEGA DESALE FIRDU 7 TEGEGNE YEMATA TESSEMA
8 NEJA DETAMO SHIFA 8 TEKLESADIK BAYU WOLDIE
9 NIGUS BEZABIH ZEWDIE 9 TENSAE DANIEL KIFLA
10 NIGUSSIE MULUKEN TEMESGEN 10 TENSAYE TSEGAYE TONGA
11 NOAH FASIL GEBEYENU 11 TEREDA WORKU KERCHO
Tuesday June 07,2016@8:30AM in the Morning Tuesday June 07,2016@1:30PM in the Afternoon
No Name No Name
1 TESFAYE MOGASA CHALCHISA 1 YETSEDAW MEKONNEN MULUYE
2 TIGIST DESALEGN TADESE 2 YODIT CHANE MENGESHA
3 TIGIST HAILU MAMO 3 YODIT TEGEGNE SHEBISHI
4 TIHITINA SOLOMON BEYENE 4 YONAS ABERA JOTE
5 TILAHUN YADA DEGEFA 5 YONAS MULU MIHRETU
6 TIRHAS HAILE GEDA 6 YONAS TEKLEHAIMANOT WELDHAWARIAT
7 TIZAZU MOHAMMED KABETA 7 YOSEF KEBEDE TADESSE
8 TIZITA ASSEGID SELESHI 8 ZEBIBA ABDURAHIMAN KUBSA
9 TSEDAY AMHATSION SAMSON 9 ZERAY SEWNET BELAY
10 TSEGA YOSEPH SOSANGO 10 ZERU TESFAYE ASSEN
11 TSEGAB TEKLU GEBREHIWOT 11 ZEYEDE BASHA TESHOME
12 TSEGAY SHEWANGIZAW ZERGAW 12 ZUFAN ATSEBEHA ABRAHA
13 TSEGEREDA EYAYU NADEW
14 TSION GEREMEW GEBREMICHEAL
15 WASSIE MELKAMU GASHE
16 WORKU TAMENE NEGA
17 WORKU TESFA ASRES
18 WUBESHET KASSA SEYUM
19 WUNETU AYSELECH DEMLEW
20 YARED AYELE ZEWDIE
21 YARED GEBREAREGAY GEBREMICHEAL
22 YENEALEM GIRMA ASHAGRE

AMONG THOSE CANDIDATES WHO HAVE TAKEN AN INTERVIEW FOR THE POSITION OF TRAINEE CABIN CREW AT DESSIE, DIREDAWA, GONDER AND MEKELLE CITIES THE FOLLOWING CANDIDATES ARE REQUESTED TO COME FOR 2ND LEVEL INTERVIEW.

CANDIDATES WHO PASS 2ND LEVEL ASSESSMENT WILL BE ALLOWED TO TAKE ENGLISH PROFICIENCY ASSESSMENT AND CANDIDATES WHO PASS ENGLISH PROFICIENCY ASSESSMENT WILL BE REQUESTED TO FULLFILL THE BELOW REQUIREMENTS BEFORE THEY START THE TRAINING.

THEREFORE, CANDIDATES ARE REQUESTED TO READ CAREFULLY AND FULFILL THE BELOW REQUIREMENTS.

  1. CANDIDATES MUST TAKE AND PASS 2ND LEVEL INTERVIEW & ENGLISH PROFICIENCY ASSESSMENT
  2. FOR MEDICAL AND POLICE CLEARANCE YOU NEED TO BRING TWO PASSPORT SIZE PHOTOS.
  3. THOSE CANDIDATES WHO ARE CURRENTLY EMPLOYED MUST BRING RELEASE LETTER (ORIGINAL AND COPY) AFTER COMPLETING THE MEDICAL PROCESS SUCCESSFULLY.
  4. CANDIDATES ARE ALSO REQUIRED TO BRING COST SHARING (ORIGINAL AND COPY).

N.B. CANDIDATES WHO FULFILL THE ABOVE MANDATORY REQUIREMENTS WILL SIGN THE LOAN AND TRAINING AGREEMENT BEFORE THEY START TRAINING.

TO SIGN THE LOAN AND TRAINING AGREEMENT FULFILLING THE BELOW REQUIREMENTS IS REQUIRED.

  1. THE TRAINEE:
    • IF MARRIED, SPOUSE IS REQUIRED TO PHYSICALLY APPEAR WITH HIS /HER SPOUSE IN ET PREMISES TO SIGN THE LOAN AND TRAINING AGREEMENT, MUST ALSO BRING MARRIAGE CERTIFICATE (ORIGINAL AND COPY) OR AN AGENT SHOULD COME WITH APPROPRIATE POWER OF ATTORNEY.
    • IF NOT MARRIED MUST BRING VALID NON-MARITAL CERTIFICATE ISSUED WITHIN SIX MONTH (ORIGINAL & COPY)
  2. GUARANTOR:
          1. THE EMPLOYER OF THE GUARANTOR SHALL BE EITHER OF THE FOLLOWING ONLY
            • GOVERNMENT ORGANIZATIONS
            • ALL FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS (BANKS, INSURANCE AND CREDIT ASSOCIATIONS)
            • CORPORATE ESTABLISHMENTS
          2. POINTS THAT SHOULD BE INCLUDED IN THE GUARANTOR LETTER:
            • THE LETTER SHOULD STATE THAT THE GUARANTOR IS A PERMANENT EMPLOYEE OF THE ORGANIZATION AND THAT THE ORGANIZATION WOULD INFORM US BEFORE THE RESIGNATION OR TERMINATION OF THE GUARANTOR.
            • THE SALARY OF THE GUARANTOR SHOULD BE SPECIFIED. THE MINIMUM SALARY OF GUARANTOR SHOULD BE 7000 BIRR.
            • HAVING TWO GUARANTORS IS ALLOWED CONSIDERING THAT BOTH OF THEM WILL FULFILL THE SAME REQUIREMENTS.
            • AND MOST IMPORTANTLY THE LETTER SHOULD STATE THAT THE ORGANIZATION WILL LET ETHIOPIAN KNOW WHENEVER THE GUARANTOR LEAVES THE COMPANY EITHER THROUGH RESIGNATION OR RETIREMENT.
          3. GUARANTOR MUST BRING NON-MARITAL OR MARRIAGE CERTIFICATE
            1. IF MARRIED, THE GUARANTOR IS REQUIRED TO PHYSICALLY APPEAR WITH HIS/HER SPOUSE IN ET PREMISES TO SIGN THE LOAN AND TRAINING AGREEMENT MUST ALSO BRING MARRIAGE CERTIFICATE (ORIGINAL AND COPY) OR AN AGENT SHOULD COME WITH APPROPRIATE POWER OF ATTORNEY
            2. IF NOT MARRIED MUST BRING NON-MARITAL CERTIFICATE ISSUED WITHIN SIX MONTH (ORIGINAL AND COPY)
          4. GUARANTOR MUST BRING HIS/HER COMPANY ID (ORIGINAL AND COPY).

    N.B. CANDIDATES WHO DO NOT FULFILL ANY OF THE ABOVE REQUIREMENTS ARE TOTALLY NOT ACCEPTABLE.

    FOR THOSE CANDIDATES WHO SIGNED THE AGREEMENT SUCCESSFULLY CLASS START DATE WILL BE ON MONDAY JUNE13, 2016. HENCE, ALL CANDIDATES MUST COMPLETE THE ABOVE STATED REQUIREMENTS BEFORE WEDNESDAY JUNE 08, 2016

    FOR FURTHER CLARIFICATION PLEASE CALL ON THE BELOW LISTED NUMBERS.

    - 011- 517- 8095

    - 011- 517- 8097

    - 011- 517- 4532

    AS A RESULT THE BELOW LISTED CANDIDATES ARE REQUIRED TO COME TO ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES HEAD OFFICE, BOLE, ADDIS ABEBA IMMEDIATELY AS PER THE BELOW STATED SCHEDULE

    YOU ARE ALSO REQUESTED TO BRING THREE PASSPORT SIZE PICTURES.

    WEDNESDAY MAY 18,2016@8:30AM IN THE MORNING

    MONDAY MAY 23,2016@8:30AM IN THE MORNING

    No

    Name

    No

    Name

    1

    ADISHIWOT ABEBE MESHESHA

    1

    MULAT HAGOS YOHANNES

    2

    ADISHIWOT TAMIRAT TULU

    2

    MULUWORK AMARE DEMEKE

    3

    ADISKIDAN TESHALE DELELEGN

    3

    MULUWORK TESFALEM LEGESSE

    4

    AKBERET G/TSADIK GEBRU

    4

    MULUYE ANLEY BISHAW

    5

    ASEFU DIRSO ALEMU

    5

    NARDOS SEID YIMER

    6

    ASMERET AREGAWI GEBRU

    6

    NAZRETH H/MARIAM TAKELE

    7

    ASMERET GIDEY ZELEKE

    7

    NETSANET ENDALE AYELE

    8

    ASTER TIGABU BELETE

    8

    RAHEL ALEMAYEHU TAYE

    9

    ATITEGEB GEBRIE GOLA

    9

    RAHEL G/MEDHIN KAHSAY

    10

    BEIMNET TSEGAYE ASMARE

    10

    RAHEL GOSHU G/EGIZABIHER

    11

    BETELHEM ALEMAYEHU AYELE

    11

    RAHMA MAHAMMED TAHIR

    12

    BETELHEM MULUGETA AYENEW

    12

    RAHWA BELAY G/SILASIE

    13

    BETELIHEM ALEM W/GEBRIEAL

    13

    RAHWA GIRMAY TSEGAY

    14

    BETELIHEM BERHANE G/MESKEL

    14

    RAHWA H/MARIAM G/MARIAM

    15

    BETELIHEM H/SLASIE ABADI

    15

    RAHWA HADUSH G/MARYAM

    16

    BEZA GETACHEW BEKELE

    16

    REDAIT YIMAM YIMER

    17

    BEZAWORK KASAYE ABEBE

    17

    RUTA ASEGLE H/SLASIE

    18

    BIRHAN T/HAYMANNOT G/MESKEL

    18

    SABA FELEKE G/HANA

    19

    BIRHAN TAREKE EBUY

    19

    SABA G/MESKEL AYNALEM

    20

    BIRTUKAN JAJAW AMARE

    20

    SAMRAWIT ABERA ZEWDE

    21

    BIRTUKAN ZEWDU BIRHANU

    21

    SAMRAWIT GETNET CHANE

    22

    CAPITAL TSEGAY KNFU

    22

    SAMRAWIT YEMANEBIRHAN ESHETE

    23

    DAGMAWIT ZENEBE MULUGETA

    23

    SARA ABREHA BELAY

    24

    DANAYT MILAW ASEMAHAGN

    24

    SARON MULUGETA HAILU

    25

    EDEN ADANE MERA

    25

    SEADA WOLLE ASSEN

    26

    EDEN WORKU ZELEKE

    26

    SEBLE SHIMELS MOLA

    27

    ELENI FIKRE ATSBAHA

    27

    SELAM DUBE TESHALE

    28

    ELSABET ADUGNA FEREDE

    28

    SELAM TEKLU G/MEDHIN

    29

    EMEBET BOGALE ABERA

    29

    SELAM TESFAYE TEZERA

    THURSDAY MAY 19,2016@8:30AM IN THE MORNING

    TUESDAY MAY 24,2016@8:30AM IN THE MORNING

    No

    Name

    No

    Name

    1

    EMEBET TADESSE SAWO

    1

    SELAMAWIT HABTAMU ABEBE

    2

    ESKEDAR WAGNEW AWUDEW

    2

    SELAMAWIT MOUZ ATSBHA

    3

    ETHIOPIA H/MARIYAM GRMAY

    3

    SELAMAWIT TILAHUN GETANEH

    4

    ETSEGENET TEFERA KUME

    4

    SELAMAWIT YOHANNIS ASMELASH

    5

    EYERUSALEM ATSBHA ALEMU

    5

    SELEMAWIT SINTAYEHU HAILU

    6

    EYERUSALEM KIDANE BEYENE

    6

    SELEMAWIT TESFA BELACHCEW

    7

    FETLEWORK SISAY DERESE

    7

    SEMHAL TESFAKIROS KEBEDE

    8

    FEVEN TSEHAYE ALEMU

    8

    SHILIMAT GELANEH GOA

    9

    FIKRTE TADESSE ZELEKE

    9

    SNTAYHU KEFYALEW FANTA

    10

    FREWEYNI WELDAY AREGAY

    10

    SUZAN G/ANENYA TEKLAY

    11

    FREWEYNI YESHIWENDM YEABYO

    11

    TEDLA GETACHEW MOGOS

    12

    FRUIT KIDANE TEKLE

    12

    TIBLETS HAILU BEYENE

    13

    GELILA DESALEGN JEMBER

    13

    TIGIST NUGUSE BEYADEGLIGN

    14

    GENET BELAY G/MEDHIN

    14

    TIGIST SISAY GETANEH

    15

    GENET HAYLU GEBRU

    15

    TSEDENIYA DEGIFE NEGA

    16

    GIRMANESH MOGES ABATE

    16

    TSEGA G/EGIZABIHER MEZGEBE

    17

    HANNA KALKAY BERHA

    17

    TSEGA KASSAHUN KARAMO

    18

    HAYMANNOT ABER MEBRATE

    18

    TSIGE TESFAYE G/ZIER

    19

    HELEN ABRIHU SIYUM

    19

    TSION WUBIE G/EGIZABHER

    20

    HELINA ALI HASSEN

    20

    WESENYELESH GASHAW MISKER

    21

    HEWAN HISHE KIDANU

    21

    WINTA TESFAMARIAM W/TENSAY

    22

    HEWAN MEHARI G/MEDHIN

    22

    YALEMBIRHAN TESFAYE G/HIWOT

    23

    HILINA DANIEL GIRMAY

    23

    YANET GIZACHEW BEKELE

    24

    HIRUT MELAKU RETA

    24

    YEKABA STOTAW ASSEFA

    25

    HIWOT ABEBE LOGAW

    25

    YEMARIAM GEBRE TAMIRAT

    26

    HIWOT GIRMA W/GIORGIS

    26

    YEMISRACH TAGELE FETENE

    27

    HIWOT NAKACHEW TESHALE

    27

    YOFTAHE KASSAHUN BELETE

    28

    KALKIDAN MEKONNEN TIKU

    28

    YORDANOS KELEM WASIHUN

    29

    KIDIST GEBRE MESHESHA

    29

    ZUFAN MEBRAHTU SEBHO

    FRIDAY MAY 20,2016@8:30AM IN THE MORNING

    1

    KOKOB G/MEDHIN T/HAYMANNOT

    2

    KUMNEGER ENDRIS AHMED

    3

    LEMLEM BIRHANE GULELAT

    4

    LIDIA DANIEL ASEFAW

    5

    LIDYA ALEMNIGUS YIGZAW

    6

    LIDYA GETACHEW TESSEMA

    7

    LIDYA HADUSH TESFAY

    8

    LIDYA MENGISTU ADAMU

    9

    LIYU DESTA DERSO

    10

    LWAM BEYENE HAYLE

    11

    LWAM G/KIDAN

    12

    MAHLET GEBRE REDA

    13

    MAHLET HAGOS G/HIWOT

    14

    MAHLET KAHSU TADESSE

    15

    MAHLET SOLOMON DESTA

    16

    MAHLET YENENEH DAGNEW

    17

    MARTA HAILU TADELE

    18

    MARTA MELAKU TESSEMA

    19

    MARTA MULUGETA BELAY

    20

    MASTEWAL DAGNEW GEMBERE

    21

    MEBA BEKELE GURMESSA

    22

    MEBRAT G/SLASIE TESFAY

    23

    MEKDES BEGASHAW JEMBERE

    24

    MEKDES TADELE WODAJO

    25

    MEKDES TEFERA SOLOMON

    26

    MEKIDES MESFN MENGISTU

    27

    MEKIDES WOLDE LEGA

    28

    MELAT SHIMELS ABEBE

    29

    MERHAWIT BIRHANU G/MEDHIN

    30

    MERON LEGESE MENGISTU

AMONG THOSE CANDIDATES WHO APPLIED FOR THE POSITION OF TRAINEE A/C AIRFRAME TECHNICIAN, THE FOLLOWING CANDIDATES ARE REQUESTED TO COME TO ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES HEAD OFFICE ON FRIDAY MAY 13,2016 @ 2:00PM IN THE AFTERNOON FOR WRITTEN EXAM.

YOU ARE ALSO REQUESTED TO COME WITH AN ID CARD.

No Name No Name
1 ABDU AHMED YIMER 49 KALEAB ZELALEM GIRMA
2 ABDULHAFIZ SULTAN SHAMEL 50 KEDIR KASSA ABEBE
3 ABDURAZAK AMAN YESUF 51 KIRUBEL AMARE MERGIA
4 ABENEZER ADUGNA NEGAWO 52 LATA AMANTE DISASA
5 ABRHAM BEKELE ASFAW 53 MELAKU NIGATU RETA
6 ABRHAM EPHREM NIGATU 54 MESFIN TAMIRAT TADESE
7 ABRHAM TIGISTU BIZA 55 MICHAEL ALEBACHEW YIMAM
8 AMIR TESFAY KEBEDE 56 MICHALE BERHANU BAYESSA
9 ANDINET WENDIMU KEFENI 57 MIKAEL TSEGAYE KASSA
10 ASNAKE ALEMAYAEHU HAILE 58 MITIKU TESFAYE MELESEW
11 ASRATU YESHANE MOGES 59 MOHAMMED AREB SEID
12 BAHIRAN WELDEGEBRIEL BENTI 60 MOHAMMED JEMAL HASSEN
13 BEDULU AREGA BEKELE 61 NAFYAD GETACHEW MAMO
14 BENYAME WELDEMICHEAL HABTE 62 NAHOM BEKELE ABAYNEH
15 BEREKET TASSEW BEYENE 63 NATNAEL ESHETE TILAHUN
16 BIKILA ADDISU GEMEDA 64 NEJA DETAMO SHIFA
17 BRUK SHIBESHI KEBEDE 65 NURAMAN DELIL YESUF
18 BRUK TEGEGN ENDALE 66 NUREDIN SEID YEMAM
19 CHERNET TESHOME ZEFERE 67 OLANA KORMA UKI
20 CHIRISTIAN TADESSE GETACHEW 68 ROBERA MAMO SHEREMA
21 DANIEL HAILU DEYAS 69 ROMEDAN KEMAL SHIKUR
22 DANIEL HALEMICHEAL ABA 70 SAMUEL ABERA TEREFASA
23 DAWIT GEZAHEGN MEKONEN 71 SAMUEL TAMRAT SYOUM
24 DAWIT MITIKU TEKLE 72 SAMUEL TEFERA BEYENE
25 DAWIT NANECHA BATI 73 SEIFE GETACHEW BEYENE
26 DEREJE GIZAW ABSHIRO 74 SEIFU ALEMU MAME
27 DESALEGN DAWIT DANE 75 SEYOUM ABEBEAYEHU GETANHE
28 DOYO SHIFERA TEFERA 76 SHIMELES JUFARE SENBETU
29 ELIYAS GETACHEW AMENU 77 SOFONYAS WONDEMU TADESSE
30 ENDALE DEMISIE WONJI 78 SOLOMON AYELE WORKNEH
31 EYOB ASCHALEW DAGNEW 79 SURAFEL TESHOME ABEBE
32 EYOB TADESE TEFERA 80 TEKLU GADISA TAFA
33 FANTAHUN DAMESSA MIDEKSA 81 TESFA BEYENE GOSHU
34 FETHI SELAHADIN MOHAMMED 82 TINSAE TADESSE ABEBE
35 FIREW WUBSHET BIRHANU 83 TURI GOSHU KEBEDE
36 GADDISA GIRMA DESTA 84 WELDTSADIK KEFELEW WELDEYOHANNES
37 GADISA TEFERA DABESA 85 WELU GEBRESILASIE GERMAY
38 GENDIMO KEFENE OYOBA 86 WENDIMU AGEZE BISET
39 GETAENDALE ZEWDE GETANEH 87 WORKU TAMENE NEGA
40 HABTAMU ABERA ALEMU 88 WORKU TESFA ASRES
41 HABTAMU BELETE NIGUSE 89 YIDNEKACHEW FIKRU FERSHA
42 HABTAMU YIMER TEGEGN 90 YISHAK KASSAY SEBOKA
43 HABTIE KEFELEGN TESHOME 91 YISHAK WOLDEYES KIDANE
44 HAILE ALIGO CHORA 92 YOHANNES DEBRU TESHOME
45 HAILE AYALNEH TSEGA 93 YOHANNES YISMAW ZEMENE
46 HAILE ZENEBE NUGUSE 94 ZEKARIAS GELETU CHBIR
47 HAILELOUL HULUMYFER SILEMAKE 95 ZEKARIAS LAKEW TEFERA
48 KALEAB GETACHEW KELEMWORK 96 ZELALEM GULA ALEMAYEHU
97 ZIDNEY SEYFU CHIZO

AMONG THOSE CANDIDATES WHO HAVE TAKEN WRITTEN EXAM FOR THE POSITION OF TRAINEE CABIN CREW, THE FOLLOWING CANDIDATES ARE REQUESTED TO COME TO ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES HEAD OFFICE AS PER THE SCHEDULE STATED BELOW FOR AN INTERVIEW.  

YOU ARE ALSO REQUESTED TO COME WITH AN ID CARD AND TWO PASSPOT SIZE PICTURES.

Wednesday May 11,2016@8:30AM In the morning Friday May 13,2016@8:30AM In the morning
No Name No Name
1 ADDISESHET ZERIHUN YITNA 1 MELAT NEGASH BITEW
2 ALEMNESH KASAYE ASRES 2 MERON MOHAMMED SEID
3 ASTER HAILE WOLDEMARIAM 3 MERON TEFERI BEKELE
4 ASTER LETA BEDASSO 4 MESAY BISRAT HAILE
5 ATSEDE MULUALEM MELMLEA 5 MESKEREM KASSA CHIRISSA
6 BAYLUL ADHANOM KASA 6 NITSUH MESFIN DEJENE
7 BETELHEM BIRHAN YADESSA 7 NUHAMIN MESFIN BEYENE
8 BETELHEM GEBREHIWOT ZERAY 8 RANDA MOHAMMEDUR ISSA
9 BETELHEM TESFAY SHAREW 9 REDEAT GIZACHEW MULUNEH
10 BETELHEM ZERGAW WOLDETENSAIE 10 REDIAT TEKAB KIDANE
11 BETHELHEM MOGES DEMISSE 11 REDIET GEBREYESUS BUSHO
12 BETHELHEM TADESSE SHEBESHI 12 SAMRAWIT EMANUEL TEKLEMARIAM
13 DEBORAH LEGESSE BEKELE 13 SAMRAWIT JEWAR ABDO
14 DESTA MEHARI GEBRU 14 SAMRAWIT TEMAM MUDESIR
15 EDEN SIYOUM TAFESE 15 SEBLE WOLDEMARIAM YAJI
16 EDEN TESFAYE TADDIE 16 SELAMAWIT HAILEGIORGIS
17 EDOM FESSEHA SINKATO 17 SERKALEM ZINABU CHERKOS
18 EDOM MULUGETA GEBREKIDAN 18 TESFANESH TAJURE ESHETU
19 ELELE BEKEL TOLOSA 19 TIGIST GIRMA FELEKE
20 ELENI TESFAHUN ETICHA 20 TINSAE TAYE TESHOME
21 ETHIOPIA MULUBRHAN YALEMESHET 21 TIZITA GEZMU DEMISSIE
22 ETSEGENET NIGUSU NEGASH 22 TSEDENIYA BEKELE ABITE
23 EYERUSALEM ABERA ROBI 23 TSEDEY KEBEDE WOLDEMARIAM
24 EYERUSALEM ASEFA HULUKA 24 TSEHAY GEBRESELASE WELDEGIORGIS
25 FAVOR SINTAYEHU MAMO 25 TSION SEIFU GEBRIYE
26 FEREWEIN FEKADU ANDARGE 26 WORKINESH ALEMAYEHU MEKURIA
27 FEVEN GIRMA DINBERU 27 WUBALEM BEYENE WOLDEGIYORGIS
Thursday May 12,2016@8:30AM In the morning    
No Name
1 FEVEN MENGISTU TEKLU
2 FEVEN SHIFERAW DAGAGA
3 FIKER MESFIN RAYA
4 FIKRTE ABEJE ESUBALEW
5 FIKRTE SANI SHERIF
6 FIKRTE TEKLE AYANE
7 FREHIWOT AYELE HAILE
8 FREHIWOT WOLDE WALIYA
9 GENET MELAKU JEBESSA
10 GIFTY SILESHY MOREDA
11 HABEN SIBAGADIS TESFAY
12 HANA FISHATSION DEBESAY
13 HANA ZERGAW NAMGA
14 HELEN WORKU
15 HIBIST TAMIRAT TOMA
16 HIWOT AMARE TADESSE
17 HULUBANCHI GOSHU SEMAW
18 KALKIDAN MULAT ABEBE
19 KIDIST LEGESSE BEGEGA
20 KIDIST TADELE TILAHUN
21 KIDIST YEMER ALI
22 LOZA BERHANE TESFAMICHEAL
23 LULIT TEREFE MULETA
24 MAHELET MULUGETA BEKELE
25 MARIA GUGSA HAILE
26 MARTA ABIY YIBABE
27 MEKDES SEBHATU TIBEBU

AMONG THOSE CANDIDATES WHO APPLIED FOR THE POSITION OF TRAINEE CABIN CREW, THE FOLLOWING CANDIDATES ARE REQUESTED TO COME TO ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES HEAD OFFICE ON MONDAY MAY 02,2016 @ 1:30PM IN THE AFTERNOON FOR WRITTEN EXAM.

YOU ARE ALSO REQUESTED TO COME WITH AN ID CARD.

No Name No Name
1 ADDISESHET ZERIHUN YITNA 62 KALKIDAN MULAT ABEBE
2 ALEMNESH KASAYE ASRES 63 KIDIST LEGESSE BEGEGA
3 ANILEY GETACHEW GUADE 64 KIDIST TADELE TILAHUN
4 ASTER HAILE WOLDEMARIAM 65 KIDIST YEMER ALI
5 ASTER LETA BEDASSO 66 LOZA BERHANE TESFAMICHEAL
6 ATSEDE MULUALEM MELMLEA 67 LOZA GETACHEW TESSEMA
7 BAYLUL ADHANOM KASA 68 LULIT TEREFE MULETA
8 BERSABEH KEBEDE BOGALE 69 LWAM HAILE GEBRETNSAE
9 BETELEHEM ALEMAYEHU GEMEDA 70 MAHELET MULUGETA BEKELE
10 BETELHEM BIRHAN YADESSA 71 MAIHLET YEBEKA ABEBE
11 BETELHEM GEBREHIWOT ZERAY 72 MARIA GUGSA HAILE
12 BETELHEM TESFAY SHAREW 73 MARTA ABIY YIBABE
13 BETELHEM ZERGAW WOLDETENSAIE 74 MEKDELAWIT GIRMA GOSSA
14 BETHELHEM GIRMA TADESSE 75 MEKDES DESTA LENJAMO
15 BETHELHEM MOGES DEMISSE 76 MEKDES SEBHATU TIBEBU
16 BETHELHEM TADESE MULUGETA 77 MELAT NEGASH BITEW
17 BETHELHEM TADESSE SHEBESHI 78 MERON AREGAY ZERAY
18 BIRUKTAWIT GETACHEW SENE 79 MERON ENGDASHET SILEWONDIM
19 BIRUKTAWIT WONDIMU EGETA 80 MERON GEBREGZIABHER ZERABRUK
20 DEBORAH LEGESSE BEKELE 81 MERON MOHAMMED SEID
21 DESTA MEHARI GEBRU 82 MERON TEFERI BEKELE
22 EDEN NIGAGU ADAFRE 83 MESAY BISRAT HAILE
23 EDEN SIYOUM TAFESE 84 MESKEREM KASSA CHIRISSA
24 EDEN TESFAYE TADDIE 85 NARDOS DEGU ASEFAWU
25 EDOM FESSEHA SINKATO 86 NIGIST HAILE AHMED
26 EDOM MULUGETA GEBREKIDAN 87 NITSUH MESFIN DEJENE
27 ELELE BEKEL TOLOSA 88 NUHAMIN MESFIN BEYENE
28 ELENI TESFAHUN ETICHA 89 RAHAWA TSEGAYE TEWOLDE
29 ETHIOPIA MULUBRHAN YALEMESHET 90 RANDA MOHAMMEDUR ISSA
30 ETSEGENET NIGUSU NEGASH 91 REDEAT GIZACHEW MULUNEH
31 EYERUSALEM ABERA ROBI 92 REDIAT TEKAB KIDANE
32 EYERUSALEM ASEFA HULUKA 93 REDIEAT MESERET TEBEJE
33 EYRUS AGENEHU ASKENAW 94 REDIET GEBREYESUS BUSHO
34 FANA HAILEKIROS HESHE 95 RUTH GIZAW GAREDEW
35 FAVOR SINTAYEHU MAMO 96 SAMRAWIT EMANUEL TEKLEMARIAM
36 FEREWEIN FEKADU ANDARGE 97 SAMRAWIT JEWAR ABDO
37 FEVEN GIRMA DINBERU 98 SAMRAWIT TEMAM MUDESIR
38 FEVEN MENGISTU TEKLU 99 SARA NURADIS AHMED
39 FEVEN SHIFERAW DAGAGA 100 SEBLE WOLDEMARIAM YAJI
40 FIKER MESFIN RAYA 101 SELAM BIRU AGO
41 FIKRTE ABEJE ESUBALEW 102 SELAMAWIT HAILEGIORGIS
42 FIKRTE SANI SHERIF 103 SELAMAWIT TADESSE GEBRE
43 FIKRTE TEKLE AYANE 104 SENAIT DEGAFE MINWALKULET
44 FREHIWOT WOLDE WALIYA 105 SERKALEM ZINABU CHERKOS
45 GENET MELAKU JEBESSA 106 SEWNET NEGASH WELDEYO
46 GIFTY SILESHY MOREDA 107 SOLOME HABTE WOLDE
47 HABEN SIBAGADIS TESFAY 108 TESFANESH TAJURE ESHETU
48 HABTAMUA TADESSE WELDIE 109 TIGIST GETACHEW AYALEW
49 HAMERE HAILU DENBI 110 TIGIST GIRMA FELEKE
50 HANA FISHATSION DEBESAY 111 TINSAE TAYE TESHOME
51 HANA ZERGAW NAMGA 112 TIZITA GEZMU DEMISSIE
52 HANNA ABREHAM MOGES 113 TSEDENIYA BEKELE ABITE
53 HANNA GIDAY ABAY 114 TSEDEY KEBEDE WOLDEMARIAM
54 HELEMRA FIKRU TESEMA 115 TSEHAY GEBRESELASE WELDEGIORGIS
55 HELEN MARKOS 116 TSION SEIFU GEBRIYE
56 HIBIST TAMIRAT TOMA 117 WENGELAFWIT TESFAYE MENGISTU
57 HIRUT FELEKE KASSAYE 118 WORKINESH ALEMAYEHU MEKURIA
58 HIWOT AMARE TADESSE 119 WUBALEM BEYENE WOLDEGIYORGIS
59 HULUBANCHI GOSHU SEMAW 120 YEMISRACH DANIEL TASEW
60 JALELE SHIFERAW RUFE 121 YODIT HAILU GEBRESENBET
61 JASMIN BANDI USMAN 122 ZENIT KASSAY GEBREMICHEAL

AMONG THOSE CANDIDATES WHO HAVE TAKEN WRITTEN EXAM FOR THE POSITION OF TRAINEE CABIN CREW, THE FOLLOWING CANDIDATES ARE REQUESTED TO COME TO ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES HEAD OFFICE AS PER THE SCHEDULE STATED BELOW FOR AN INTERVIEW.YOU ARE ALSO REQUESTED TO COME WITH AN ID CARD AND TWO PASSPOT SIZE PICTURES.

Monday April 25,2016@8:30AM in the Morning Tuesday April 26,2016@8:30AM in the Morning
No Name No Name
1 ASRAT GIRMA ALEMU 1 HIKMA RESHAD ISSA
2 AZEB GEBREHIWOT GEBREAMLAK 2 HILINA ELIAS TESFAY
3 AZEB MENGISTU TESFAHNEGN 3 HILINA KEFYALEW EJIGU
4 BETELHEM ASFAW HAILU 4 HILINA TEWODROS BEKELE
5 BETELHEM BERHANU MENGESTU 5 HIRUT AYENEW BEKELE
6 BETELHEM DANIEL NIGUSSE 6 HIWOT ABEBE WOLDEMICHEL
7 BETELHEM HAGOS BERHE 7 HIWOT ABEBE WORDOFA
8 BETELIHEM EMANA GETU 8 HIWOT DESSALEGN BEREDA
9 BETHEL TAYE AMBERBIR 9 JALENE TEKA KENEA
10 BETHELHEM FIKRU TESEMA 10 KALKIDAN ESHETU TAYE
11 BETHLEHEM ASFAW ABRHAM 11 KALKIDAN GEZAHEGN TEKLESELASSIE
12 BEZA BIRHANU ZERGAW 12 KALKIDAN WOGAYEHU TEKLEMARIAM
13 BEZA YOSEF MOHAMMED 13 KIDANMARIAM MEKONEN MENGISTU
14 BEZAWIT BEDLU OBSIE 14 KIDIST GETACHEW NEGERI
15 BEZAWIT KEBEDE ENDALE 15 KIDIST TEKETEL ENDALE
16 BEZAWIT NIGUSE ZELEKE 16 KIDIST TENSAY ALEMAYEHU
17 BEZAWITALEM FETENE AMENU 17 KIDIST TERECHA YADA
18 BISRAT WENDWOSEN HAILE 18 KIDIST ZEWDU ESBALEW
19 DAGMAWIT ASFAFW TILAHUN 19 LIDIYA BEKELE GORBA
20 DONAT GIRMA MENGISTU 20 MAHDER MEKONNEN BOGALE
21 DURETI TEKLU CHBSSA 21 MAHDER TESFAYE HAILE
22 EDEN AMARE FELTAMO 22 MAHLET NIGUSSE BOGALE
23 ELHAM ABDELLAH KEDER 23 MAHLET SAMUEL ARGAW
24 ELLENI MESSAY MINYISHU 24 MAHLIET SAMUEL MEKONEN
25 ELSA GEBRE GEBREMESKELE 25 MAKIDA GAHAW DEGU
Monday April 25,2016@1:30PM in the Afternoon Tuesday April 26,2016@1:30PM in the Afternoon
No Name No Name
26 ELSHADAY ALSHAMWORK WOLDESEAYAT 26 MEAZA SOLOMON ABERA
27 ELSHADAY ENGEDASHET TAHELEW 27 MEAZASHEGENT SELESHI
28 EMAN HASSEN AGDEW 28 MEDHIN BEKELE ASAYE
29 ESETE GETU TESFAYE 29 MEKDES BOGALE HABTEMICHEL
30 ETSEHIWOT MULUGETA ASGEDOM 30 MEKDES GIRMA NEGASH
31 EYERUSALEM ALEMAYEHU GIRMA 31 MEKLIT SEBSIBE TILAHUN
32 FASIGE BANE GENDA 32 MELAT GEBREYEHU ENDALEW
33 FEKER ERIWOT KEBEBETSEHAY 33 MELAT SHIMELIS TEKALIGNE
34 FERIHA KEDIR AHMED 34 MERHAWIT BERHE TSEGAYE
35 FEVEN AMARE MAMO 35 MERHAWIT WOLDEGEBREAL GEBREYOHANES
36 FIRHIWOT GIRMA NIDA 36 MERON NEGASH ZEMEKDUN
37 FREHIWOT TESFAY TEKLEMARIAM 37 MERON WELDAY LEMMA
38 FREWEYINI HADDIS KAHSAY 38 MESERET BERHANU WOLDEGIORGIS
39 GENET HAILU BIRRU 39 MESERET GETANEH ABEBE
40 GENET TESFAYE HERPA 40 MESERET GETU BEKELE
41 HAWI DABA GELGELA 41 MESERET MENGISTU BALCHA
42 HAWI WELDEGIORGIS YEHUWALASHET 42 MIGNOT TADESSE BULCHA
43 HAYAT MAHMUD YESUF 43 MIGNOT TSEGAYE LEMMA
44 HELEN KEBEDE GEBREYESUS 44 MIHERET AMARE GEBREMICHEAL
45 HELEN TSEGAYE BERHE 45 MILAN GETACHEW BEKELE
46 HEWAN HAILEKIROS GIDAY 46 MISKAR SOLOMON HINTSA
47 HEWAN KIROS BEYENE 47 MISRAK DIBEKULU MELESE
Wednesday April 27,2016@8:30AM in the Morning Wednesday April 27,2016@1:30PM in the Afternoon
No Name No Name
1 MOTU DANIEL ABOSE 26 SENAIT MESFIN KEBEDE
2 MULUWERK DUFERA GONFA 27 SENAYIT GETACHEW EQUBAY
3 RADIET MULUGETA ABERA 28 SERGUT ABATE TEDLA
4 RAHEL AYELE SORATO 29 SERKADIS SEIFU TEFERA
5 RAHEL BERIHUN GIRMAY 30 SIMEGN TESFAE WORDOFA
6 RAHEL HAILE MELK 31 SOFANIT FISHA TESFAGABIR
7 RAWI GADISA TERAFA 32 SORITTI BEKELE CHALA
8 REDIEL NIGUSE ASEFA 33 TSEGA LEMMA DEMESSE
9 REDIET EJIGU KEBEDE 34 TSEGEREDA GEBREEGZIABHER TESFA
10 RIHANNA ABDU AHEMED 35 TSIGE HAILU LEMMA
11 RODAS TSEGAY GEBREAMLEK 36 TSINAT TESFAY GEBREEZGIZBER
12 RUTH WONDWOSEN ASFAW 37 TSION AMSALU EJIGU
13 SAMRAWIT DAMENA MENGISTU 38 TSION FEKADU NIREA
14 SAMRAWIT GETU MULUGETA 39 TSION LEGESSE GEBREHIWOT
15 SAMRAWIT MEKETE ZEWDA 40 TSION TAFESSE DEMISSIE
16 SAREM BERHANU ENDESHAW 41 TSION YADESSA GUTEMA
17 SARON MITIKU YOHANNES 42 YEMISRACH GETACHEW MERGIA
18 SELAM HAILE JABO 43 YIKRTA GEBEYEHU GETAHUN
19 SELAM MITIKU ABDISSA 44 YODIT FIKRU KEBEDE
20 SELAMAWIT ASEFFA FELEKE 45 YOMI WOGAYEHU ABERA
21 SELAMAWIT ASSEFA WORKU 46 YORDANOS FELEKE SHUMIE
22 SELAMAWIT GEBRETENSAIE ZEGEYE
23 SELAMAWIT HAILESELASSIE GEBREMEDHINE
24 SELAMAWIT WOLDETENSAY MERGIA
25 SEMAWIT ARAYA GEBRU

AMONG THOSE CANDIDATES WHO HAVE ASSESSED AT ARBAMINCH, AXUM, BAHIRDAR, DESSIE, DIREDAWA, GAMBELLA, GONDER, JIMMA, HAWASSA AND MEKELLE FOR THE POSITION OF TRAINEE AIRFRAME AND AVIONICS TECHNICIAN, THE FOLLOWING CANDIDATES ARE REQUESTED TO READ CAREFULLY AND FULFILL THE BELOW REQUIREMENTS.

  1. FOR MEDICAL AND POLICE CLEARANCE YOU NEED TO BRING TWO PASSPORT SIZE PHOTOS.
  2. THOSE CANDIDATES WHO ARE CURRENTLY EMPLOYED MUST BRING RELEASE LETTER (ORIGINAL AND COPY) AFTER COMPLETING THE MEDICAL PROCESS SUCCESSFULLY.
  3. CANDIDATES ARE ALSO REQUIRED TO BRING COST SHARING (ORIGINAL AND COPY).

N.B. CANDIDATES WHO FULFILL THE ABOVE MANDATORY REQUIREMENTS WILL SIGN THE LOAN AND TRAINING AGREEMENT BEFORE THEY START TRAINING. TO SIGN THE LOAN AND TRAINING AGREEMENT FULFILLING THE BELOW REQUIREMENTS IS REQUIRED.

    1. THE TRAINEE:

        i. IF MARRIED, SPOUSE IS REQUIRED TO PHYSICALLY APPEAR IN ET PREMISES TO SIGN THE LTA, MUST ALSO BRING MARRIAGE CERTIFICATE (ORIGINAL AND COPY)         

        ii.IF NOT MARRIED MUST BRING VALID NON-MARITAL CERTIFICATE ISSUED WITHIN SIX MONTH (ORIGINAL & COPY)

  1. GUARANTOR:
  1. THE EMPLOYER OF THE GUARANTOR SHALL BE EITHER OF THE FOLLOWING ONLY

  • GOVERNMENT ORGANIZATIONS
  • ALL FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS (BANKS, INSURANCE AND CREDIT ASSOCIATIONS)
  • CORPORATE ESTABLISHMENTS

 

  1. POINTS THAT SHOULD BE INCLUDED IN THE GUARANTOR LETTER:

  • THE LETTER SHOULD STATE THAT THE GUARANTOR IS A PERMANENT EMPLOYEE OF THE ORGANIZATION
  • THE SALARY OF THE GUARANTOR SHOULD BE SPECIFIED. THE MINIMUM SALARY OF GUARANTOR SHOULD BE 5000 BIRR.
  • HAVING TWO GUARANTORS IS ALLOWED CONSIDERING THAT BOTH OF THEM WILL FULFILL THE SAME REQUIREMENTS.
  • AND MOST IMPORTANTLY THE LETTER SHOULD STATE THAT THE ORGANIZATION WILL LET ETHIOPIAN KNOW WHENEVER THE GUARANTOR LEAVES THE COMPANY EITHER THROUGH RESIGNATION OR RETIREMENT.

 

  1. GUARANTOR MUST BRING NON-MARITAL OR MARRIAGE CERTIFICATE

          i. IF MARRIED, SPOUSE IS REQUIRED TO PHYSICALLY APPEAR IN ET PREMISES TO SIGN THE LTA, MUST ALSO BRING MARRIAGE CERTIFICATE (ORIGINAL AND COPY)          

          ii.F NOT MARRIED MUST BRING NON-MARITAL CERTIFICATE ISSUED WITHIN SIX MONTH (ORIGINAL AND COPY)

  1. GUARANTOR MUST BRING HIS/HER COMPANY ID (ORIGINAL AND COPY).

N.B. CANDIDATES WHO DO NOT FULFILL ANY OF THE ABOVE REQUIREMENTS ARE TOTALLY NOT ACCEPTABLE. FOR THOSE CANDIDATES WHO SIGNED THE AGREEMENT SUCCESSFULLY CLASS START DATE WILL BE ON MARCH 14, 2016 FOR TRAINEE AIRFRAME TECHNICIAN AND MAY 31, 2016 FOR TRAINEE AVIONICS TECHNICIAN. HENCE, TRAINEE AIRFRAME TECHNICIAN CANDIDATES MUST COMPLETE THE ABOVE STATED REQUIREMENTS BEFORE MARCH 09, 2016 AND TRAINEE AVIONICS TECHNICIAN CANDIDATES BEFORE MAY 25, 2016 FOR FURTHER CLARIFICATION PLEASE CALL ON THE BELOW LISTED NUMBERS.

- 011- 517- 8095

- 011- 517- 8097

- 011- 517- 4532

AS A RESULT THE BELOW LISTED CANDIDATES ARE REQUIRED TO REPORT TO ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES HEAD OFFICE, BOLE, ADDIS ABEBA AS PER THE SCHEDULE STATED BELOW AT 9:00 AM IN THE MORNING WITH THE REQUIREMENTS LISTED ABOVE.

ON THURSDAY FEBRUARY 25,2016(TRAINEE AIRFRAME TECHNICIAN)
No Name
1 AMANUEL DESSIE TESFAYE
2 GETACHEW ABEBAW MEKONNEN
3 HABTAMU EWNETU ASRES
4 HAROYE HAILU HASSEN
5 KINDU MEKONNEN GELAW
6 TILAHUN ADDIS BAHIRI
ON MONDAY MAY 16,2016(TRAINEE AVIONICS TECHNICIAN)
No Name
1 ADDISU SEBOKA MIDEKSA
2 HAFTOM BERHE ZERAY
3 HENOK ASSEFA ALEMU
4 MISGANA ALEMAYEHU HAILE
5 MOGES DERSO ADANE
6 SOLOMON DAWIT GEREME


Subscription
Get the best of Ethiopian offers and news.
Subscribe Now